CVR 37777439Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FrederiksbergFounded 7 Jun 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
454.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50.2% on 2024
Result
+118.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
180.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about steenbreiner.com ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrer Holding ApSCVR 43649647, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2022
Steen Breinersince 7 Jun 2016
CVR 43649647100% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Jun 2016 to 16 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brer Holding ApS, since 16 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43649647Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in steenbreiner.com ApS, since 16 Nov 2022
This company
steenbreiner.com ApS
CVR 37777439
steenbreiner.com ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for steenbreiner.com ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42738840100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2021 to 16 Nov 2022
CVR 42453854100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2021 to 16 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 483 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 877 | Not reported | 976 | 912 | 455 |
| Operating profit | +216 | -432 | +605 | +536 | +19 |
| Result for the year | +148 | -361 | +988 | +417 | +118 |
| Equity | 982 | 565 | 996 | 412 | 180 |
| Total assets | 1,162 | 808 | 1,280 | 837 | 381 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -55% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -89.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,041note 1 | -554note 1 | -498note 1 | -768note 1 | -337note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 185.6%note 1 | 589.9%note 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,032note 1 | -529note 1 | -1,250note 1 | -665note 1 | -240note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021486406Dalgas Boulevard 72, 2000 Frederiksberg