CVR 37672432Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)CharlottenlundFounded 10 May 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Codeable Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Codeable Holding III ApSCVR 43044338, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2022
Per Esbensensince 16 Jun 2016
CVR 4304433890% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 2022since 4 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202216 Jun 2016 to 4 Feb 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202230 Jun 2016 to 4 Feb 2022
CVR 10442486100% of capital and votes10 May 2016 to 15 Jun 2016
CVR 3540490233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202230 Jun 2016 to 4 Feb 2022
CVR 3767243210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 20224 Feb 2022 to 19 Aug 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Jun 2016 to 4 Feb 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202230 Jun 2016 to 4 Feb 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2016 to 4 Feb 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CODEABLE HOLDING II ApS, since 8 Jul 2013
Holding company
CVR 35404902Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Codeable Holding III ApS, since 28 Jan 2022
Holding company
CVR 43044338Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Codeable Holding ApS, since 4 Feb 2022
This company
Codeable Holding ApS
CVR 37672432
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 35387730100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Codeable Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jun 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | +603 | +2,445 | +2,073 | +2,336 |
| Result for the year | +2,122 | +112 | +1,754 | +329 | +1,968 |
| Equity | 4,054 | 167 | 1,921 | 2,250 | 4,217 |
| Total assets | 11,701 | 10,913 | 12,141 | 10,977 | 10,537 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -431note 1 | 1,241 | 4,208 | 2,418 | 1,549 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | 18.7%note 3 | 32.2%note 3 | 30%note 3 | 34.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,987note 1 | 5,178 | 9,543 | 7,900 | 5,877 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Per Esbensen, Holmegårdsvej 21, 2920 Charlottenlund
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 14.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 19.08.2022
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.08.2022 er gennemført 28.09.2022.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.243,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.08.2022 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 5.757,00 til kurs 69.480,63.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2021
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 02.12.2021 er gennemført 04.01.2022.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 02.12.2021 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 3.529.490,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 30.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.10.2019
Ny adresse: c/o Per Esbensen, Vitus Berings Alle 5A, st., 2930 Klampenborg
Ny adresse: c/o Per Esbensen, Strandvejen 292, 2930 Klampenborg
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2016.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 31.267,00. kr. 47.436,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 711,12. kr. 3.481.054,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.579.490,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kristine Bernhoft (formand), den 30.06.2016, Per Esbensen, den 30.06.2016, Jugoslav Petkovic, den 30.06.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Esbensen, den 30.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Per Esbensen (adm. dir), den 30.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden sammen med den administrerende direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.06.2016
Nyt navn: Codeable Holding ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Per Esbensen, Skovkrogen 13, st. tv., 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bent Kemplar, den 16.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Per Esbensen, den 16.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 16.06.2016.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier i Codeable ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 10.05.2016.
Virkningsdato: 10.05.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.05.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10442486 KR 332 ApS, c/o Kromann Reumert, Sundkrogsgade 5, 2100 København Ø, den 10.05.2016.
Direktion:
Bent Kemplar, den 10.05.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
10.05.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel, håndværk og industri samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn har forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021405198Holmegårdsvej 21, 2920 Charlottenlund
No other current company drawn.