CVR 37658057Public limited company (A/S)Formueforvaltning (663000)SkanderborgFounded 26 Apr 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Winest Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.4% on 2024
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
DYRBERG INVEST ApSCVR 35633448, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2016
CRB Holding II ApSCVR 40116524, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2020
and 1 moreMads Dyrbergsince 26 Apr 2016
CVR 3488781010% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 31 May 2024
CVR 3563344833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 30 Apr 2026since 26 Apr 2016
CVR 4011652433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 30 Apr 2026since 15 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 373066655% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 13 Jun 202520 May 2022 to 13 Jun 2025
CVR 4345292415% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 30 Apr 20261 Sep 2022 to 30 Apr 2026
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3766398010% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41999896100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42732281100% of capital and votes
CVR 419998965% to under 10% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 43907425100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Winest Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Apr 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
26 Apr 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 189 | 764 | 2,547 | 3,627 | 3,613 |
| Operating profit | +51 | -760 | -743 | -1,126 | -1,303 |
| Result for the year | +101 | -412 | -112 | -578 | -1,164 |
| Equity | 1,238 | 1,526 | 1,414 | 3,386 | 3,972 |
| Total assets | 2,171 | 2,927 | 4,990 | 6,134 | 6,278 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.2% | 303.3% | 233.4% | 42.4% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA | 63 | -738 | -647 | -1,004 | -1,191 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33.1% | -96.6% | -25.4% | -27.7% | -33% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 200% | 66.7% | 20% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -129note 1 | 255 | 113 | 567 | 993 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.8%note 3 | -41%note 4 | -35.1%note 4 | -32.1%note 4 | -22.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 62note 5 | 55note 5 | 376note 6 | 20note 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 593note 1 | 1,007 | 363 | -1,545 | -1,443 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.12.2025.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 875,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.123.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2024
Nyt navn: Winest Group A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 875,00. kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 875,00. kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 875,00. kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 50.000,00. kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 50.000,00. kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 50.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 923.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Boisen, den 31.05.2024, Steen Sønderby, (formand), den 31.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Nørbjerg, (formand), den 31.05.2024.
Ny adresse: Finlandsvej 1, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.05.2022.
kr. 53.332,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00. kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 875,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 800.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.03.2022.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 666.668,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2020.
kr. 166.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 300,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 666.667,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 26.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 101,30, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35633448 DYRBERG INVEST ApS, c/o Mads Dyrberg, Filippavej 23, 8270 Højbjerg, den 26.04.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Steen Sønderby (formand), den 26.04.2016, Claus Boisen, den 26.04.2016, Mads Ballegaard Dyrberg, den 26.04.2016.
Direktion:
Mads Ballegaard Dyrberg, den 26.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør, én direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr.Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 26.04.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
26.04.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at forvalte investeringsselskaber samt enhver aktivitet, der efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021387270Finlandsvej 1, 8660 Skanderborg