CVR 21261149Limited partnership (K/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 26 Aug 1998
Employees
6
CVR registry, 2003
Revenue
285.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+31.8% on 2024
Result
+134.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CDK K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKOMPLEMENTARSELSKABET CDK ApSCVR 34182418, since 26 Aug 1998
FAMILIEN A ApSCVR 36471433, 5% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 1 Jan 2015
Rau ApSCVR 39992078, 5% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 15 Nov 2018
and 11 moreCVR 34182418since 26 Aug 1998
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2018
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2026
CVR 364714335% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 1 Jan 2015
CVR 395422935% to under 10% of capital and votessince 7 May 2018
CVR 395432655% to under 10% of capital and votessince 7 May 2018
CVR 399920785% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 15 Nov 2018
CVR 400034445% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 15 Nov 2018
CVR 461408425% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 1 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votes11 May 2016 to 7 May 2018
5% to under 10% of capital and votes11 May 2016 to 7 May 2018
5% to under 10% of capital and votes7 May 2018 to 15 Nov 2018
5% to under 10% of capital and votes7 May 2018 to 15 Nov 2018
CVR 212611495% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Aug 2020 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 364533465% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Dec 2014 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 364726775% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 399919695% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3999213210% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Nov 2018 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 425164735% to under 10% of capital5 Jul 2021 to 1 Nov 2022
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 28148143100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CDK K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 269,577 | 163,079 | 216,564 | 285,388 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 245,487 | 144,017 | 190,745 | 250,816 |
| Operating profit | +166,956 | +163,293 | +88,630 | +110,279 | +133,139 |
| Result for the year | +166,900 | +162,645 | +88,845 | +112,380 | +134,060 |
| Equity | 112,669 | 99,023 | 58,607 | 70,960 | 83,050 |
| Total assets | 113,295 | 165,435 | 95,761 | 127,500 | 153,883 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 32 | 33 | 38 | 45 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 6.1% | -39.5% | 32.8% | 31.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 60.6% | 54.4% | 50.9% | 46.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 163,399 | 88,767 | 110,615 | 134,692 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 60.6% | 54.4% | 51.1% | 47.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 28% | 3.1% | 15.2% | 18.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,118note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 195.6%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 58 | 2,038 | 2,512 | 10,883 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 3.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | 110.1%note 7 | 66%note 7 | 126.1%note 7 | 97.9%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -105,320note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Apr 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10062671241, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004804744Kalkværksvej 16, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.