CVR 37645893Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VejleFounded 28 Apr 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bach & Berggreen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
315.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.4% on 2024
Result
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
KSI Gruppen Holding A/SCVR 40227075, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2019
Lars Hyldsberg Berggreensince 28 Apr 2016
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 40227075100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1020863750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201928 Apr 2016 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 2679135950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 201928 Apr 2016 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 349 | 473 | 388 | 386 | 315 |
| Operating profit | +323 | +447 | +362 | +360 | +289 |
| Result for the year | +44 | +128 | +87 | +72 | -2,201 |
| Equity | -70 | 58 | 144 | 216 | -1,985 |
| Total assets | 15,159 | 15,293 | 15,096 | 16,489 | 11,343 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 35.5% | -18% | -0.4% | -18.4% |
| EBITDA | 349 | 473 | 388 | 386 | 315 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,681 | 11,034 | 10,838 | 7,761 | 5,199 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 33.4x | 23.3x | 27.9x | 20.1x | 16.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.1%note 2 | 3.1%note 3 | 2.6%note 3 | 3%note 3 | 4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 326note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,400note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,689 | 14,712 | 14,597 | 15,943 | 12,978 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Bach & Berggreen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Nov 2026.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of Bach & Berggreen ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Ib, Eskholtvænget 4, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Ullerup Ejendomsadministration, Stieg Larssons Alle 1, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Ny adresse: c/o Ullerup Ejendomsadministration, Nordre Ringvej 17, 7000 Fredericia
Ny kommune: Fredericia
Ny adresse: c/o Ullerup Ejendomsadministration, Bugattivej 5F, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 21.11.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2018 - 31.12.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Bach Thomsen, den 11.11.2019.
Ny adresse: Bugattivej 5F, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2019
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Bach Thomsen, den 01.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Ny adresse: c/o c/o Cafeen Søndertorv Vejle ApS, Søndertorv 1, 7100 Vejle
Stiftelsesdato: 28.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 28.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 10208637 Bakko Holding ApS, Kløverstien 8, 8800 Viborg, den 28.04.2016, CVR-NR. 26791359 LARS BERGGREEN HOLDING ApS, Kiddesvej 33, 7100 Vejle, den 28.04.2016.
Direktion:
Lars Hyldsberg Berggreen, den 28.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
28.04.2016 - 30.09.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb, salg, udlejning af fast ejendom, investering samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021374799Eskholtvænget 4, 7100 Vejle