CVR 26791359Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejleFounded 10 Sep 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LARS BERGGREEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-111.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-368.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Hyldsberg Berggreen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2002
Lars Hyldsberg Berggreensince 30 Mar 2006
100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34353220100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4268479150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41567716100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43181483100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4549172250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4022707533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 37645893100% of capital and votes
CVR 35394494100% of capital and votes
CVR 40256490100% of capital and votes
CVR 36964960100% of capital and votes
CVR 40230858100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LARS BERGGREEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3656530650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Mar 2015 to 5 Nov 2024
CVR 19684180100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR 33599846100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2013 to 28 Mar 2023
CVR 41567716100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2020 to 20 Sep 2021
CVR 126049635% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Nov 2015 to 22 Oct 2020
CVR 3942068650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Mar 2018 to 23 Mar 2020
CVR 3764589350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Apr 2016 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jul 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Dec 2020 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jun 2016 to Feb 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 279 | 140 | -49 | -175 | -112 |
| Operating profit | +138 | -100 | -148 | -269 | -216 |
| Result for the year | -139 | -1,814 | -895 | +395 | -369 |
| Equity | 3,324 | 2,229 | 1,333 | 2,399 | 2,613 |
| Total assets | 7,985 | 6,886 | 5,335 | 6,918 | 7,830 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -49.8% | -134.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10 | -1,006 | -6 | 1 | -10 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3% | -3.4%note 2 | -9.1%note 2 | -11.3%note 2 | -6.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,716 | 3,086 | 3,802 | 4,501 | 5,189 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o cafeen søndertorv vejle aps, Søndertorv 1, 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Roms Hule 4, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 12.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.10.2019.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 1.126,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Ny adresse: Brønsbjergvej 37, 7120 Vejle Øst
Ny adresse: c/o c/o Cafeen Søndertorv Vejle ApS, Søndertorv 1, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret:
01.01.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 75.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 6.235,62.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Kiddesvej 33, 7100 Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.02.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.09.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10078105 EBSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.05.2007.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneparken 1, 7100 Vejle, den 03.05.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2006.
Ny adresse:
Havnegade 31, 7100 Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.06.2006.
Nyt navn:
LARS BERGGREEN HOLDING ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Ib Berggreen, den 30.03.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Lars Hyldsberg Berggreen, den 30.03.2006.
Ny adresse:
Nørrediget 58, 7100 Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.09.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.09.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 584,90.
Stifter:
Ib Berggreen, den 10.09.2002.
Direktion:
Ib Berggreen, den 10.09.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 10078105 FRIIS, EBSEN & PARTNERE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Enghavevej 9D, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 10.09.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
10.09.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009325987Søndertorv 1, 7100 Vejle