CVR 37543969Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)København ØFounded 11 Mar 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Indieframe Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-44.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2019
ValstedBrask Holding ApSCVR 36481226, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 22 Nov 2022
MORTEN MATHIESEN HOLDING ApSCVR 28322585, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 22 Nov 2022
Lars Brask Frederiksenuntil 18 Aug 2021
Cecilia Valsted Mogensenuntil 18 Aug 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2019: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2832258510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A31 Oct 2016 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 3648122666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Oct 201611 Mar 2016 to 22 Nov 2022
Indieframe Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Indieframe Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3816451110% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Nov 2016 to 5 Apr 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Mar 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jan 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2016 | Apr 2016 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2016; monthly Apr 2016 to Jan 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2021, published 23 Jun 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -152 | 216 | -18 | -44 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +216 | -18 | -44 |
| Result for the year | -341 | -321 | -673 | -1,466 |
| Equity | 369 | 49 | -624 | -1,027 |
| Total assets | 679 | 1,153 | 459 | 90 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -108.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 216 | -18 | -44 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -185note 5 | -11note 5 | -17note 5 | -10note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | 152%note 8 | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -240note 5 | -804note 5 | -192note 5 | 181note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 10 months (11 Mar to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 22.11.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 03.12.2021 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Finn Lynge Jepsen, den 03.12.2021.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Finn Lynge Jepsen, 2100 København Ø, den 15.09.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 18.08.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Brask Frederiksen, den 18.08.2021, Cecilia Valsted Mogensen, den 18.08.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2021.
Ny adresse: Svanemøllevej 17, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.05.2019.
kr. 5.172,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.545,82.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 65.586,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37999687 JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Egegårdsvej 39B, 2610 Rødovre, den 25.08.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Brask Frederiksen, den 21.06.2017, Robert Andreas Schmidt Jønsson (formand), den 21.06.2017, Cecilia Valsted Mogensen, den 21.06.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2016
Nyt navn: Indieframe Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2016.
kr. 9.062,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.076,14. kr. 1.352,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 14.792,90.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.414,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.03.2016.
Virkningsdato: 11.03.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.03.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36481226 IMDIEFRAME ApS, Flæsketorvet 68, 1711 København V, den 11.03.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Robert Andreas Schmidt Jønsson (formand), den 11.03.2016, Lars Brask Frederiksen, den 11.03.2016, Cecilia Valsted Mogensen, den 11.03.2016.
Direktion:
Lars Brask Frederiksen, den 11.03.2016, Cecilia Valsted Mogensen, den 11.03.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 11.03.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
11.03.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed ved handel med billeder og videoer samt andet digitalt materiale samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021259639Svanemøllevej 17, 2100 København Ø