CVR 37498955Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København SFounded 21 Feb 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-161.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-148.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
426.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ExO Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicki Friis Willumsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Feb 2016
Nicki Friis Willumsensince 21 Feb 2016
100% of capital and votessince 29 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4488806850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4562879525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4501972120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4596378015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4338705715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ExO Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 389733715% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jan 2020 to 7 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 222 | 40 | -68 | -351 | -161 |
| Operating profit | +36 | +24 | -94 | -363 | -161 |
| Result for the year | +23 | +17 | +940 | -361 | -149 |
| Equity | 51 | 57 | 997 | 575 | 426 |
| Total assets | 64 | 63 | 997 | 575 | 426 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 458.3% | -82.2% | -272.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 2 | -11note 2 | -901note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 110.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -103.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
ExO Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021206144Keplersgade 22, 2300 København S