CVR 37491853Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 18 Jan 2016
Gross profit
-16.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+43M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
557.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CarC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarina Avlbjerg Christiansen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2016
Carina Avlbjerg Christiansensince 18 Jan 2016
100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 5 more one level down.
CVR 2582466033.3% to under 50% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 41197676100% of capital and votes
CVR 25760174100% of capital and votes
CVR 38090216100% of capital and votes
CVR 4011823320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 416259025% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CarC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -16 |
| Operating profit | -14 | -14 | -21 | -15 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +74,361 | +49,810 | +35,032 | +10,507 | +43,023 |
| Equity | 282,638 | 326,618 | 351,368 | 361,908 | 557,716 |
| Total assets | 282,821 | 326,633 | 351,418 | 361,996 | 558,161 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -13note 4 | -1,015note 4 | -4,503note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021198575Sjællandsvej 1, 6000 Kolding