CVR 37464082Private limited company (ApS)Anden fremstillingsvirksomhed i.a.n. (329900)Esbjerg VFounded 15 Feb 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HydroPen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2020
+330.5% on 2019
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
VIKING LIFE-SAVING EQUIPMENT A/SCVR 15016213, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Dec 2021
Ken Sørensenuntil 8 Dec 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 15016213100% of capital and votes4 May 2021 to 8 Dec 2021
CVR 3746391450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 202115 Feb 2016 to 4 May 2021
CVR 3746394933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Apr 201815 Feb 2016 to 27 Apr 2018
CVR 3908437633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 May 20218 Dec 2017 to 4 May 2021
CVR 3956442420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202117 Aug 2019 to 1 May 2021
CVR 396551015% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 17 Aug 201912 Jul 2018 to 17 Aug 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Feb 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2021, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2017 to Aug 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2021, published 19 Oct 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,184 | 5,097 |
| Operating profit | +11 | -304 | -380 | +526 | +4,025 |
| Result for the year | +8 | -238 | -391 | +365 | +3,127 |
| Equity | 58 | -156 | -617 | 2,222 | 5,349 |
| Total assets | 222 | 270 | 1,819 | 3,530 | 7,559 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 22,243.7% | 330.5% |
| EBITDA | 11 | -268 | -296 | 547 | 4,045 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 46.2% | 79.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -57note 5 | 285 | 870 | -2,717 | 608 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cash | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -366.3%note 7 | -154.9%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | 114.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 181note 10 | 238note 10 | 11note 10 | 9note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7note 5 | 338 | 968 | -2,717 | 608 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 11 months (15 Feb to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 18 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 16 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 14 May 2018
Annual report 2016
15 Feb 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 9 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 08.12.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 15016213 VIKING LIFE-SAVING EQUIPMENT A/S.
Ny adresse: c/o VIKING Life-Saving Equipment A/S, Sædding Ringvej 13, 6710 Esbjerg V
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 15016213 VIKING LIFE-SAVING EQUIPMENT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene STARLETT-PLAST A/S, MUSK OX INTERNATIONAL A/S, A/S NORDISK GUMMIBÅDSFABRIK, VIKING LIFE-SAVING EQUIPMENT UAE A/S, ESCARD PLAST A/S, NORDISK GLASFIBER A/S, NORVIK LIFE-SAVING A/S, VIKING Saatsea A/S og CVR-nummer: 37464082 HydroPen ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 15016213 VIKING LIFE-SAVING EQUIPMENT A/S og CVR-nummer: 37464082 HydroPen ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Rosenfeldt Hansen, den 04.05.2021, Martin Dyrmann Winkel, den 04.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Uhd Christensen, den 04.05.2021, Gert Lillebæk, den 04.05.2021.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Conradsen, den 02.05.2021, Steen Ulf Jensen, den 02.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Dyrmann Winkel, den 02.05.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Dyrmann Winkel, (adm. dir), den 02.05.2021.
Ny adresse: Bautavej 1A, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Vedtægter ændret: 18.11.2020
Nyt navn: HydroPen ApS
Slettet binavn: HydroPen ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2020
Nyt binavn: HydroPen ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Rosenby Engineering, Bautavej 1A, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 17.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.08.2019.
kr. 4.630,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.598,00. kr. 11.198,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 14.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 71.383,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Conradsen, den 15.05.2018, Jesper Rosenfeldt Hansen, den 15.05.2018, Steen Ulf Jensen, den 15.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, eller den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 08.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.12.2017.
kr. 5.555,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 450,05.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.555,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lars P Revision, den 08.06.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 15.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37463914 Jesper Rosenfeldt Hansen af 1989 ApS, Campingpladsvej 17, 9940 Læsø, den 15.02.2016, CVR-NR. 37463949 JS Fri Investering af 2016 ApS, Rønnebærvej 29, st. th., 2400 København NV, den 15.02.2016.
Direktion:
Jesper Rosenfeldt Hansen, den 15.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33225172 Lars P Revision, Hyttefadsvej 5, 9970 Strandby, den 15.02.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
15.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle tekniske løsninger indenfor den maritime industri.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021170743Bautavej 1, 8210 Aarhus V
P-number 1027791847Sædding Ringvej 13, 6710 Esbjerg V