CVR 37459534Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RyFounded 17 Feb 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AE Partner Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
525
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
599.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.4% on 2024
Result
+25.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
148M
DKK, annual report 2025
CLAUS RAVN HOLDING ApSCVR 29828954, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2016
TROLDERUPGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 29829160, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2016
Claus Ravnsince 15 Nov 2019
CVR 2982916010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 Nov 2019since 17 Feb 2016
CVR 2982895466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 15 Nov 2019since 17 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CLAUS RAVN HOLDING ApS, since 21 Dec 2006
Holding company
CVR 29828954Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in AE Partner Holding A/S, since 17 Feb 2016
This company
AE Partner Holding A/S
CVR 37459534
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40099867100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AE Partner Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40105719100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2018 to 21 Aug 2024
CVR 18851571100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2016 to 15 Nov 2019
CVR 40081992100% of capital and votes10 Dec 2018 to 12 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Feb 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
17 Feb 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 568,388 | 599,099 |
| Gross profit | -36 | -23 | -23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +37,829 | +37,849 |
| Result for the year | +23,589 | +17,470 | +25,996 | +22,956 | +25,438 |
| Equity | 78,019 | 95,480 | 120,096 | 127,876 | 147,978 |
| Total assets | 79,000 | 95,510 | 120,114 | 299,515 | 301,372 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 563 | 525 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1.9% | 5.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6.7% | 6.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 41,714 | 42,896 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7.3% | 7.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.3% | -6.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | -122note 4 | -73note 4 | 66,337 | 40,504 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.6x | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 13.4% | 15.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 21,510 | 24,933 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.8% | 4.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 190.1% | 82% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
AE Partner Holding A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40105719 AE Partner Invest II ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37459534 AE Partner Holding A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 40105719 AE Partner Invest II ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 37459534 AE Partner Holding A/S og CVR-nummer: 40105719 AE Partner Invest II ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Holm, den 15.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Esben Holm, den 15.11.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Holm, den 15.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Ravn, den 15.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen, af direktøren i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
NATIONAL REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, den 03.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 03.11.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Susan Jørgensen Winther (formand), den 24.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Villum Folmann (formand), den 24.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.04.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Ravn (formand), den 13.04.2016, Susan Jørgensen Winther, den 13.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Ravn, den 13.04.2016, Susan Jørgensen Winther (formand), den 13.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 17.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 6.050,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29828954 CLAUS RAVN HOLDING ApS, Ellemosevej 12, 8600 Silkeborg, den 17.02.2016, CVR-NR. 29829160 TROLDERUPGAARD HOLDING ApS, Hulbækvej 47, 8830 Tjele, den 17.02.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Claus Ravn (formand), den 17.02.2016, Michael Holm, den 17.02.2016, Susan Jørgensen Winther, den 17.02.2016.
Direktion:
Michael Holm, den 17.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør eller den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25635868 NATIONAL REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Haraldsvej 60, 8960 Randers SØ, den 17.02.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
17.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre kapitalselskaber samt efter bestyrelsens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021165324Ellemosen 7, 8680 Ry