CVR 37450278Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)VardeFounded 15 Feb 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PipeCon-ARM Steel Solutions A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
-45.2% on 2017
Result
-7M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
Best In Vest A/SCVR 26128757, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Apr 2019
Søren Christian Dahluntil 29 Apr 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3060196325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 201715 Feb 2016 to 30 Nov 2017
CVR 26128757100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 201715 Feb 2016 to 29 Apr 2019
CVR 3801813215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 201719 Sep 2016 to 20 Aug 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Feb 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 39 | 40 | 43 | 44 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 37 | 37 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 7 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 35 | 28 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 31 | 35 | 32 | 38 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 22 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 25 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2016 to Feb 2019.
Latest Feb 2019, published 26 Apr 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 13,993 | 8,550 | 4,684 |
| Operating profit | -5,024 | -9,396 | -8,779 |
| Result for the year | -4,109 | -7,603 | -7,006 |
| Equity | -2,109 | 2,788 | 2,881 |
| Total assets | 10,842 | 18,758 | 4,124 |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 38 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -38.9% | -45.2% |
| EBITDA | -4,723 | -8,990 | -8,614 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -33.8% | -105.2% | -183.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.6% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,915 | 3,904 | -137 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -163.1%note 3 | -127.5%note 3 | -145.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 632note 4 | 783note 4 | 675note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,021 | 5,919 | -125 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 11 months (15 Feb to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 29.04.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 20661097 PIPECON A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 20661097 PIPECON A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 37450278 PipeCon-ARM Steel Solutions A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 20661097 PIPECON A/S og CVR-nummer: 37450278 PipeCon-ARM Steel Solutions A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Engdraget 20, 6800 Varde
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Abel Larsen, den 26.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Christian Dahl, den 26.03.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Peter Bjerre, den 20.08.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Fabricius (adm. dir), den 31.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Christian Dahl (adm. dir), den 31.08.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Abel Larsen, den 30.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Fabricius (adm. dir), den 01.07.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.02.2017.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 4.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.100.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Peter Bjerre, den 08.02.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2016
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1.500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er design, udvikling, handel, produktion og montage af stålløsninger samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 15.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26128757 BUUR INVEST A/S, Stabyvej 24, 6990 Ulfborg, den 15.02.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Johannes Poulsen (formand), den 15.02.2016, Jan Abel Larsen, den 15.02.2016, Charlotte Buur Poulsen, den 15.02.2016.
Direktion:
Jan Abel Larsen, den 15.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 36560509 Martinsen Ringkøbing-Skjern Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Østergade 130, 6900 Skjern, den 15.02.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
15.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er design, rådgivning, handel og montage af stålløsninger samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021154144Engdraget 20, 6800 Varde