CVR 37428167Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 29 Jan 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Maigaard & Molbech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-72.8% on 2024
Result
+13.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
237.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bendtsen ApSCVR 36921870, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Feb 2016
Costa Capital ApSCVR 38280740, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2016
Bertel David Maigaardsince 29 Jan 2016
CVR 3692187050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2016
CVR 3828074050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3376990350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Dec 20165 Feb 2016 to 12 Dec 2016
10 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42253391100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4225879250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42600687100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45608239100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 393355305% to under 10% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3893505466.7% to under 90% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 39335468100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3893505415% to under 20% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4186076666.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41670924100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42837539100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42252204100% of votes
CVR 4225879233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3219918610% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44411849100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44412675100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4197052966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42501204100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41955333100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 4479543466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Maigaard & Molbech ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44247658100% of capital and votes21 Aug 2023 to 22 Dec 2025
CVR 42258393100% of votes27 Mar 2021 to 18 Jun 2025
CVR 4123455550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Mar 2020 to 8 May 2023
CVR 39323486100% of capital and votes9 Feb 2018 to 12 May 2022
CVR 42229598100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2021 to 28 Mar 2021
CVR 41670924100% of votes13 Sep 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 41955333100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2020 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR 4195539290% to under 100% of capital17 Dec 2020 to 17 Dec 2020
CVR 41331720100% of capital and votes1 May 2020 to 5 May 2020
CVR 3784693790% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 31 Oct 2019
CVR 3803390566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Sep 2016 to 5 Apr 2019
CVR 38935054100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2017 to 14 Feb 2018
CVR 38738860100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2017 to 15 Sep 2017
CVR 3795883250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Aug 2016 to 27 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jan 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,821 | 4,163 | 56,109 | 57,892 | 15,730 |
| Operating profit | -2,405 | -1,215 | -82,063 | -32,313 | +3,999 |
| Result for the year | +374 | -2,540 | -184,076 | -32,041 | +13,225 |
| Equity | 16,096 | 13,057 | 111,727 | 125,923 | 237,076 |
| Total assets | 18,639 | 15,486 | 371,866 | 413,524 | 557,047 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 88 | 86 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.1% | 125.8% | 35.4% | 3.2% | -72.8% |
| EBITDA | -1,882 | -696 | -8,319 | 8,067 | 4,586 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -103.3% | -16.7% | -14.8% | 13.9% | 29.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 50% | 14.3% | -2.3% | -77.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,609 | -196 | 200,832 | 225,475 | 279,986 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 28x | 61.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -13.1%note 2 | -6.9%note 2 | -16.1%note 2 | -7.6%note 2 | 0.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 145note 3 | 99note 3 | 18,231 | 1,950 | 0 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | 233.3%note 2 | 478.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 04.11.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37428167 Maigaard & Molbech ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 39335468 Maigaard & Molbech Dental ManCo ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Maigaard & Molbech Invest ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 37428167 Maigaard & Molbech ApS og CVR-nummer: 39335468 Maigaard & Molbech Dental ManCo ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Molbech Bendtsen, (formand), den 29.01.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Molbech Bendtsen, den 29.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være et full service familiekontor, der beskæftiger sig med investeringsrådgivning og hermed beslægtet virksomhed samt med ydelse af konsulentbistand.
Finanstilsynet har den 16. februar 2021 givet virksomheden tilladelse til at udøve investeringsrådgivning i medfør af § 3, stk. 1, i bekendtgørelse af lov om finansielle rådgivere, investeringsrådgivere og boligkreditformidlere.
Ny adresse: Amaliegade 22, 1., 1256 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2016
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Vedtægter ændret: 06.06.2016
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Stiftelsesdato: 29.01.2016.
Virkningsdato: 29.01.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.01.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36921870 Bendtsen ApS, Kochsvej 17, 2. tv., 1812 Frederiksberg C, den 29.01.2016.
Direktion:
Advokat Claus Molbech Bendtsen, den 29.01.2016, Bertel David Maigaard, den 29.01.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 29.01.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
29.01.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være et full service familiekontor der skal beskæftige sig med aktivforvaltning indenfor tre aktivklasser: fast ejendom, noterede aktier og obligationer og unoterede aktier og obligationer, herunder investeringer og administration.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021128097Amaliegade 22, 1256 København K