CVR 37369543Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)AlbertslundFounded 14 Jan 2016
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+89.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
811.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IP Dots aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLERA Holding ApSCVR 37368253, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2016
Remzi Rasmussensince 14 Jan 2016
CVR 37368253100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LERA Holding ApS, since 12 Jan 2016
Holding company
CVR 37368253Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IP Dots aps, since 14 Jan 2016
This company
IP Dots aps
CVR 37369543
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,433 | 1,385 | 1,589 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +262 | +68 | +91 | -26 | +117 |
| Result for the year | +199 | +48 | +69 | -25 | +90 |
| Equity | 636 | 684 | 753 | 728 | 812 |
| Total assets | 769 | 791 | 812 | 825 | 934 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 31.3% | -3.4% | 14.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 18.3% | 4.9% | 5.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -475note 2 | -595note 2 | -484note 2 | -503note 2 | -416note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 42.8%note 2 | 39.4%note 2 | -8.1%note 4 | 28.6%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -554note 2 | -690note 2 | -648note 2 | -735note 2 | -712note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 29 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021059001Stensmosevej 24, 2620 Albertslund