CVR 37330671Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København KFounded 23 Dec 2015
Employees
22
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-4.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.3% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Norm Architects ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNORM ARKITEKTER ApSCVR 30559991, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2015
HG ApSCVR 40110380, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2018
and 2 moreKatrine Goldsteinsince 23 Dec 2015
CVR 3055999133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2015
CVR 4011038020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 6 Dec 2018
CVR 4011708320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2018
CVR 4196732320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3235060720% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Dec 2015 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,516 | 7,322 | 6,899 | 12,985 | 15,486 |
| Operating profit | +4,233 | +2,011 | +1,973 | +4,910 | +2,177 |
| Result for the year | +3,290 | +1,550 | +1,531 | +3,675 | +1,401 |
| Equity | 5,629 | 6,679 | 7,710 | 10,885 | 12,286 |
| Total assets | 7,060 | 9,030 | 8,728 | 12,676 | 15,787 |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 112.5% | -14% | 3% | 78.3% | 1% |
| EBITDA | 4,307 | 2,141 | 2,107 | 5,022 | 2,423 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 50.6% | 29.2% | 30.5% | 38.7% | 15.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 8.3% | 30.8% | 17.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,392note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 292note 3 | 71note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 4,067note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021012587Amaliegade 21, 1256 København K