CVR 37255491Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 25 Nov 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
322.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STMRN Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSRN HOLDING ApSCVR 26940028, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2023
TN Future Invest ApSCVR 43353063, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2023
and 1 moreStig Riebeling Nørnbergsince 25 Nov 2015
CVR 2694002850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2023
CVR 4335306325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2023
CVR 4335310125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes25 Nov 2015 to 30 Jun 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Nov 2015 to 25 Nov 2015
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Nov 2015 to 25 Nov 2015
CVR 43363425100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2022 to 28 Nov 2022
CVR 4376162550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Nov 2022 to 20 Feb 2023
CVR 4376161725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Nov 2022 to 20 Feb 2023
CVR 4376160925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Nov 2022 to 20 Feb 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SRN HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2003
Holding company
CVR 26940028Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in STMRN Holding ApS, since 20 Feb 2023
This company
STMRN Holding ApS
CVR 37255491
7 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45839583100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38179896100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33758561100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33510934100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39125412100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4054246950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4072828725% to under 33.3% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
CVR 40827897100% of capital and votes
CVR 2692347620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 27961436100% of capital and votes
CVR 41372885100% of capital and votes
CVR 4162590210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4497932210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STMRN Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4362981650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 26 Aug 2025
CVR 3226613410% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 168 | 1,014 | -74 | -1,640 | -1,120 |
| Operating profit | +1,322 | +56 | -1,055 | -4,206 | -3,534 |
| Result for the year | +158,997 | -21,049 | +95,203 | +16,098 | +8,717 |
| Equity | 268,841 | 237,592 | 312,795 | 318,893 | 322,610 |
| Total assets | 269,863 | 259,318 | 333,963 | 342,621 | 332,279 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 503.2% | -107.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 2,477 | 547 | -1,005 | -3,815 | -3,121 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 1,474% | 53.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | 100% | 50% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39,817note 4 | -52,775note 4 | -76,120 | -89,519 | -104,741 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.9%note 4 | 0%note 6 | -0.5% | -1.3% | -1.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 27,464note 7 | 632note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 3,501note 7 | 2,782note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020926445Himmelev Sognevej 95, 4000 Roskilde