CVR 37230782Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 13 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Halfspace.io ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
76
CVR registry, Feb 2026
-2 (-2.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
42.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-295.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
ACCENTURE A/SCVR 13227500, 100% of capital and votes, until 17 Mar 2026
Jens Held-Hansenuntil 17 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B19 Feb 2021 to 12 Aug 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B19 Feb 2021 to 20 Oct 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B30 Jan 2025 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR 13227500100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2025 to 17 Mar 2026
CVR 3650354820% to under 25% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass A, Bnotified 27 Feb 202513 Nov 2015 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR 3650355620% to under 25% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass A, Bnotified 27 Feb 202513 Nov 2015 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR 3650357225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 201813 Nov 2015 to 23 Aug 2018
CVR 372065555% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 27 Feb 202513 Nov 2015 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR 372307825% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 20 Oct 202112 Aug 2021 to 20 Oct 2021
CVR 374470645% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 27 Feb 202519 Feb 2021 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR 427571955% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 27 Feb 202514 Feb 2023 to 27 Feb 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B20 Oct 2022 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Nov 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2026, monthly: 76 employees, 86 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 29 | 31 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 53 | 55 | 61 | 60 | 59 | 54 | 64 | 69 | 67 | 70 | 74 | 77 | 78 | 71 | 75 | 74 | 72 | 71 | 72 | 75 | 72 | 73 | 75 | 75 | 76 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 41 | 44 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 55 | 55 | 51 | 59 | 66 | 64 | 68 | 72 | 74 | 76 | 68 | 72 | 71 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 69 | 82 | 87 | 83 | 86 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2015; monthly Jan 2016 to Feb 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2026, published 20 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17,698 | 32,694 | 45,271 | 61,092 | 42,553 |
| Operating profit | +5,196 | +11,984 | +12,901 | +12,065 | +352 |
| Result for the year | +3,888 | +9,271 | +10,174 | +9,528 | -295 |
| Equity | 9,207 | 16,806 | 21,787 | 27,296 | 28,386 |
| Total assets | 13,920 | 21,594 | 28,858 | 42,675 | 40,593 |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 27 | 39 | 59 | 71 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 62.3% | 84.7% | 37.8% | 34.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 5,350 | 12,292 | 13,389 | 12,910 | 1,186 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.2% | 37.6% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 2.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 35.7% | 42.1% | 44.4% | 51.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,320note 2 | -15,460note 2 | -14,174note 2 | -13,603note 2 | -23,404note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 224.4%note 2 | 88%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 334note 4 | 661note 4 | 693note 4 | 2,678note 4 | 325note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10,990note 2 | -15,460note 2 | -14,174note 2 | -13,603note 2 | -19,051note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 8 months (1 Jan to 31 Aug 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Aug 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 17.03.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ACCENTURE DENMARK HOLDINGS A/S, ACCENTURE DENMARK A/S, ACCENTURE DENMARK II A/S, ACCENTURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS A/S, Kaplan Danmark A/S, Trivadis Danmark A/S, Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/S, Hjaltelin Stahl A/S, Workandco Digitalt Produktdesign A/S og CVR-nummer: 37230782 Halfspace.io ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Halfspace ApS, RHA Software Group ApS.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 13227500 ACCENTURE A/S og CVR-nummer: 37230782 Halfspace.io ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Bek Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 27.02.2025, Kasper Nagel Nielsen, den 27.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Held-Hansen, den 27.02.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.09 - 31.08
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2025 - 31.08.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.02.2025.
kr. 486,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.200,00. kr. 1.611,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 39.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 79.744,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.01.2025.
kr. 2.344,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 77.647,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2024
Ny adresse: Kronprinsensgade 7, 1114 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.02.2024.
kr. 3.515,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.303,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.02.2023.
kr. 2.344,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 71.788,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 20.10.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 24.08.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 19.02.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.02.2021.
kr. 19.444,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 69.444,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Ny adresse: Borgergade 28, 6., 1300 København K
Ny adresse: Bredgade 19E, st. tv, 1260 København K
Ny kommune: København
Nyt binavn: RHA Software Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2017
Nyt navn: Halfspace.io ApS
Nyt binavn: Halfspace ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling og salg af software og at drive konsulentvirksomhed samt at udøve al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed samt at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
Ny adresse: c/o Baghuset, 1. sal., Frederikkevej 2B, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Stiftelsesdato: 13.11.2015.
Virkningsdato: 13.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36503548 CFK HOLDING ApS, c/o Pokernyhederne ApS, Rosenvængets Allé 20A, 2. tv., 2100 København Ø, den 13.11.2015, CVR-NR. 36503556 K NAGEL HOLDING ApS, c/o Kasper Nagel Nielsen, Ørestads Boulevard 63A, 6. mf., 2300 København S, den 13.11.2015, CVR-NR. 36503572 SIMON SPOORENDONK HOLDING ApS, c/o Simon Spoorendonk, Traps Allé 5, st., 2500 Valby, den 13.11.2015, CVR-NR. 37206555 Simon Kristiansen Holding ApS, Hedebygade 6, 2. th., 1754 København V, den 13.11.2015.
Direktion:
Claus Bek Nielsen (adm. dir), den 13.11.2015, Kasper Nagel Nielsen, den 13.11.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16119040 BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø, den 13.11.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
13.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling af software og at drive konsulentvirksomhed samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed, samt at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020898824Kronprinsensgade 7, 1114 København K