CVR 37222070Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)HøjbjergFounded 12 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about First-8 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
16
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
+13.5% on 2022
Result
-622.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
407.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Presto Holding ApSCVR 43920197, 100% of capital and votes, until 30 Apr 2024
Mark Nilssonuntil 30 Apr 2024
Anders Kjærsgaarduntil 30 Apr 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 12 Nov 2015
CVR 3639691150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Mar 202312 Nov 2015 to 17 Mar 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Mar 202312 Nov 2015 to 17 Mar 2023
CVR 43920197100% of capital and votes17 Mar 2023 to 30 Apr 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Nov 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
Feb 2024, monthly: 16 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 22 | 16 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2017 to Feb 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2024, published 22 Apr 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,050 | 2,311 | 4,254 | 4,712 | 5,349 |
| Operating profit | +39 | +192 | +1,334 | +80 | -535 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +127 | +839 | -68 | -622 |
| Equity | 279 | 406 | 1,245 | 1,030 | 407 |
| Total assets | 1,507 | 2,565 | 4,465 | 5,211 | 6,960 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 45.7% | 12.7% | 86.5% | 18.2% | 13.5% |
| EBITDA | 44 | 272 | 1,411 | 156 | -442 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.2% | 11.8% | 33.2% | 3.3% | -8.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 133.3% | 42.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -403note 2 | -471note 2 | 167 | 963 | -998 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.1x | 6.2x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 153.2% | 3.6%note 5 | -59.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 382note 7 | 0note 6 | 84note 7 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -403note 2 | -471note 2 | 167 | 963 | 3,502 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 22 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 20 Apr 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 30.04.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 31494362 SAFETY GROUP ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14310533 Broernes Revision, Reg Revisorer V/Morten Rosenqvist, Borgbjergsvej 30, 2., 2450 København SV, den 21.12.2023.
Ny adresse: Søren Nymarks Vej 15, 1., 8270 Højbjerg
Vedtægter ændret: 17.04.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bengt Olof Johan Fransson, den 17.04.2023, Erik Gustav Paringer, den 17.04.2023, Tor Filip Bjurström, (formand), den 17.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 17.01.2023.
Ny adresse: Norsmindevej 150, 8340 Malling
Ny adresse: Universitetsbyen 7, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Bygning:1712 Level2, Universitetsbyen 7, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Bygning:1712 Level2, Nørrebrogade 44, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Klamsagervej 35, 8230 Åbyhøj
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2018
Nyt navn: First-8 ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.05.2018.
kr. 35.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Ny adresse: Klamsagervej 32, 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: Finsensvej 25, 4. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Stiftelsesdato: 12.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 15.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 15.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Anders Kjærsgaard, den 12.11.2015, CVR-NR. 36396911 MN Industries IVS, Ny Munkegade 101, 4. th., 8000 Aarhus C, den 12.11.2015.
Direktion:
Anders Kjærsgaard, den 12.11.2015, Mark Nilsson, den 12.11.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
12.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med uddannelse, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020887695Søren Nymarks Vej 15, 8270 Højbjerg
P-number 1023669494Lyngbyvej 11, 2100 København Ø