CVR 36396911Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 2 Oct 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nilsson ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-16K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-224.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mark Nilsson100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2015
Mark Nilssonsince 2 Oct 2014
100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4539494850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nilsson ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3722207050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 17 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 100 | Not reported | 8,545 | -4 | -16 |
| Operating profit | +100 | 0 | +8,545 | -4 | -16 |
| Result for the year | +100 | 0 | +8,568 | -194 | -225 |
| Equity | 140 | 139 | 8,650 | 8,395 | 7,969 |
| Total assets | 144 | 144 | 8,665 | 8,408 | 7,990 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 100 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.9% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36note 5 | -44note 5 | -8,650note 5 | -8,338note 5 | -7,776note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 187.2%note 5 | 0%note 6 | 12,974.8%note 7 | -9.7%note 6 | -10%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32note 5 | -140note 5 | -8,645note 5 | -8,334note 5 | -7,772note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Mark Nilsson, Møllebækken 8, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Ny adresse: c/o Mark Nilsson, Samsøgade 37, 1. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2021
Nyt navn: Nilsson ApS
Nyt binavn: MN Industries ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.10.2021.
kr. 35.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2015
Nyt navn: MN Industries IVS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering og handel og hermed efter ledelsens skøn belægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Ny Munkegade 101, 4. th., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
CVR-nummer
36396911.
NAVN:
NOVEMBERNOVEMBER IVS.
Adresse: Ny Munkegade 101, st. th., 8000 Aarhus C.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2015
Nyt navn: SURFERSTAY IVS
Stiftelsesdato:
02.10.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.10.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Mark Nilsson, den 02.10.2014.
Direktion:
Mark Nilsson, den 02.10.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
02.10.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019770318Møllebækken 8, 8600 Silkeborg