CVR 37220817Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Odense CFounded 11 Nov 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ESBEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-140K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Esben Hallundbæk Østergaard100% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2015
Esben Hallundbæk Østergaardsince 25 Oct 2017
100% of capital and votessince 11 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 9 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4034538850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3994461866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4481184766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4132372833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4324210525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3940858920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ESBEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3940858915% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 14 Mar 2019
CVR 352512355% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Nov 2015 to 25 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Nov 2015 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -162 | -123 | -112 | -121 | -140 |
| Operating profit | -262 | -123 | Not reported | Not reported | -140 |
| Result for the year | +10,063 | -7,921 | +20,726 | +11,285 | +5,122 |
| Equity | 103,472 | 95,551 | 116,277 | 109,390 | 114,512 |
| Total assets | 104,777 | 98,070 | 119,632 | 114,664 | 117,344 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -83,824note 3 | -65,706note 3 | -65,220note 3 | -63,270note 3 | -56,796note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -97,836note 3 | -85,388note 3 | -98,354note 3 | -112,043note 3 | -114,037note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, den 09.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 82218912 DANSK REVISION ODENSE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelinie 79, 5230 Odense M, den 09.11.2023.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 21447587 FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, c/o Ved Stranden 36, Østre Stationsvej 43, 1. tv, 5000 Odense C, den 30.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, den 26.04.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 29.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 21447587 FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, Østre Stationsvej 43, 1. tv, 5000 Odense C, den 29.01.2019.
Den under 01.09.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Odense om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.10.2017
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 25.10.2017 og gennemført 03.11.2017 dækning af underskud kr. 1.950.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Esben Hallundbæk Østergaard, den 25.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 25.10.2017.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Odense den 01.09.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Esben Hallundbæk Østergaard, den 01.09.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.09.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.11.2015.
Virkningsdato: 11.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Esben Hallundbæk Østergaard, den 11.11.2015.
Direktion:
Esben Hallundbæk Østergaard, den 11.11.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 11.11.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter (kapitalandele) i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed og formueadministration.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020886141Hunderupvej 63, 5000 Odense C