CVR 43242105Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre maskiner til specielle formål i.a.n. (289900)Odense SFounded 28 Apr 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Robsub ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-245.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-564.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
O'NEILL SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 31419107, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
REInvest Robotics ApSCVR 40345388, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
and 3 moreCecilie Røes Andersensince 1 May 2022
CVR 3035142820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 29 Oct 2025since 1 May 2022
CVR 3141910725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
CVR 4034538825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
CVR 432277695% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Oct 2025since 22 Jun 2022
CVR 432368305% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Oct 2025since 27 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 27 May 20221 May 2022 to 27 May 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 May 2022 to 22 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 2022 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -178 | -284 | -313 | -245 |
| Operating profit | -443 | -563 | -743 | -707 |
| Result for the year | -348 | -386 | -545 | -565 |
| Equity | 687 | 1,335 | 790 | 3,355 |
| Total assets | 748 | 2,584 | 4,516 | 8,445 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -583note 3 | -402note 3 | -377note 3 | -2,049note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -84.6%note 4 | -86.1%note 4 | -64.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,627note 6 | 2,015note 6 | 2,478note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -583note 3 | -402note 3 | 423note 3 | -2,049note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2025.
kr. 104.532,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 478,32. kr. 167.249,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 478,32. kr. 306.071,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 597,90.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.647.852,00.
Ny adresse: Landbrugsvej 6, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 18.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Skibbroen 16, 6200 Aabenraa, den 18.11.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2023
Ny adresse: Kratholmvej 23, Fangel, 5260 Odense S
Vedtægter ændret: 20.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.03.2023.
kr. 1.035.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.070.000,00.
Ny adresse: Wichmandsgade 11, 1., 5000 Odense C
Ny kommune: Odense
Stiftelsesdato: 28.04.2022.
Virkningsdato: 01.05.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.04.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 1.035.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.035.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jan Theilgaard Høyer, den 01.05.2022, Jesper Jensen, den 01.05.2022, CVR-NR. 30351428 1768 HOLDING ApS, Rugbjergvej 105, Stavtrup, 8260 Viby J, den 01.05.2022, CVR-NR. 31419107 O'NEILL SØNDERGAARD HOLDING ApS, Engdraget 70, 2500 Valby, den 01.05.2022, CVR-NR. 40345388 REInvest Robotics ApS, Hunderupvej 63, 5000 Odense C, den 01.05.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Smedegaard, (formand), den 01.05.2022, Jan Theilgaard Høyer, den 01.05.2022, Jesper Jensen, den 01.05.2022, Michael Ebbe Søndergaard, den 01.05.2022, Esben Hallundbæk Østergaard, den 01.05.2022.
Direktion:
Cecilie Røes Andersen, (adm. dir), den 01.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand, af direktøren i forening med tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Norgesvej 24, 6100 Haderslev, den 01.05.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle, kommercialisere, fremstille og sælge innovative robotter til anvendelse i industrien
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028227643Landbrugsvej 6, 5260 Odense S