CVR 37206490Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)København SFounded 5 Nov 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Comytec ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
67.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+6.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
475.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
STANDOUT A/SCVR 34042063, 100% of capital and votes, until 11 Nov 2024
Klaus Walkuschuntil 11 Nov 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jan 20191 Jan 2016 to 28 Jan 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 28 Jan 2019
CVR 2953457833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jan 201914 Jan 2019 to 28 Jan 2019
CVR 34042063100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2019 to 11 Nov 2024
CVR 34353670100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 201928 Jan 2019 to 1 Sep 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Nov 2015 to 8 Nov 2026.
Apr 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Q2 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2016; monthly Jan 2016 to Mar 2016 and Jul 2016 to Apr 2019.
Latest Apr 2019, published 13 Nov 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,379 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -20 | 498 | -95 | 68 |
| Operating profit | +382 | -93 | +428 | -165 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +364 | -95 | +323 | -96 | +6 |
| Equity | 338 | 243 | 566 | 470 | 476 |
| Total assets | 498 | 886 | 996 | 819 | 1,205 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -104.8% | n.m.note 2 | -119% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 27.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -23 | 498 | -95 | 68 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 5 | -192note 5 | -332note 5 | 1 | -10 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 820.3%note 5 | -41.5%note 7 | 232.5%note 5 | -36.5%note 8 | -0.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 350note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 103note 5 | 311note 5 | -134note 5 | 298 | 173 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 6 Feb 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 11.11.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 34042063 STANDOUT A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34042063 STANDOUT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene AQCELL A/S, Woolab A/S, geniewords.com A/S, deepdivr A/S, Standoutmedia A/S, Online-Results A/S, Orango A/S, Waimea A/S, Siteworks A/S, CVR-nummer: 41322136 1260 A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 40211454 Ticom A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 32775691 ONMONDO A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene GOMINISITE A/S, CVR-nummer: 37206490 Comytec ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 32281966 WEBEX ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 34042063 STANDOUT A/S, CVR-nummer: 41322136 1260 A/S, CVR-nummer: 40211454 Ticom A/S, CVR-nummer: 32775691 ONMONDO A/S, CVR-nummer: 37206490 Comytec ApS og CVR-nummer: 32281966 WEBEX ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Strandlodsvej 6B, 2300 København S
Ny adresse: Strandlodsvej 6, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Storm Elliot Sander Flensburg, den 28.01.2019, Klaus Nielsen, den 28.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Klaus Walkusch, den 28.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.01.2019.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 704,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.000,00.
Ny adresse: Nyportstræde 2A, 1. th, 4600 Køge
Ny adresse: Islandsvej 5, 4681 Herfølge
Ny kommune: Køge
Stiftelsesdato: 05.11.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.11.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
BrianEli Cooper Storm Flensburg, den 05.11.2015.
Direktion:
Brianeli Cooper Storm Flensburg, den 05.11.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
05.11.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med softwareudvikling samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020872108Strandlodsvej 6, 2300 København S