CVR 37171255Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GaltenFounded 9 Oct 2015
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tikhold ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Tikjøb100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2015
Kasper Tikjøbuntil 25 Sep 2026
100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40440712100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25048237100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42944343100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4357226110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 410213735% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tikhold ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3620126633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 16 Jun 2026
CVR 3712728033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 3778023550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Mar 2019 to 5 Dec 2024
CVR 4092741725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Nov 2019 to 9 Nov 2023
CVR 4380414620% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Jan 2023 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 3825310750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 19 Nov 2020
CVR 38836706100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 12 Nov 2020
CVR 3799206250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 19 Oct 2020
CVR 3779716233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Oct 2018 to 5 Aug 2020
CVR 3965706650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jun 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -16 | -1 | -1 | -636 |
| Result for the year | +41 | -16 | -1 | -1 | +2,564 |
| Equity | 94 | 63 | 60 | 58 | 2,623 |
| Total assets | 1,455 | 1,784 | 1,751 | 1,886 | 2,723 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 | -10note 1 | -14note 1 | -2note 1 | -3note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.9%note 2 | -18.3%note 3 | -1.8%note 3 | -1.8%note 3 | -37%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,299note 1 | 1,334note 1 | 1,299note 1 | 1,448note 1 | -471note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Tikhold ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020828753Skjørringvej 8, 8464 Galten