CVR 37109673Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 15 Sep 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Magic Touch ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.8% on 2024
Result
+620.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
TOUCH PRODUCTION ApSCVR 29846030, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2015
Anders Linneman Hjarnaasince 25 Sep 2015
CVR 29846030100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 2024since 15 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2510710125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 202415 Sep 2015 to 9 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TOUCH PRODUCTION ApS, since 4 Sep 2006
Holding company
CVR 29846030Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Magic Touch ApS, since 15 Sep 2015
This company
Magic Touch ApS
CVR 37109673
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2022 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 138 | 998 | 1,522 | 1,766 | 1,815 |
| Operating profit | +138 | +208 | +665 | +1,004 | +938 |
| Result for the year | +189 | +326 | +601 | +956 | +621 |
| Equity | 87 | 249 | 645 | 1,106 | 1,809 |
| Total assets | 101 | 866 | 1,366 | 1,920 | 2,657 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,096.6% | 621% | 52.5% | 16.1% | 2.8% |
| EBITDA | 138 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1,312 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 72.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | 288 | 78 | -28 | -146note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 52.1%note 6 | 97.4% | 107.5% | 46.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1note 4 | 408 | 171 | -37 | -1,159note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: H.C. Lumbyes Gade 65, 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: Sværtegade 3, 4., 1118 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Juul, den 01.02.2022.
Ny adresse: H.C. Lumbyes Gade 65, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2022
Nyt binavn: Presuno Aps
Slettet binavn: Cloud Production ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2021
Nyt binavn: CPHC ApS
Ny adresse: Dampfærgevej 8, 5. th, 2100 København Ø
Binavne: Magic Touch Entertainment ApS, MTE Games ApS, MTE Studio ApS, Cloud Production ApS..
Stiftelsesdato: 15.09.2015.
Virkningsdato: 25.09.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.09.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25107101 ARTSCALE HOLDING ApS, c/o Jørgen Juul, Fredericiagade 15, 4., 1310 København K, den 25.09.2015, CVR-NR. 29846030 TOUCH PRODUCTION ApS, Gothersgade 39, 4., 1123 København K, den 25.09.2015.
Direktion:
Anders Linneman Hjarnaa, den 25.09.2015, Jørgen Juul, den 25.09.2015.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af densamlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
1.3 Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med IT-konsulentvirksomhed, applikations- og spiludvikling og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020758402H.C. Lumbyes Gade 65, 2100 København Ø