CVR 37069272Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)Esbjerg VFounded 9 Jun 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JIMA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-415.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+928.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
JIMA 2 ApSCVR 41524278, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2026
Jimmy Østergaard-Jensensince 9 Jun 2015
CVR 41524278100% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Oct 20269 Jun 2015 to 14 Oct 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JIMA 2 ApS, since 14 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41524278Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JIMA ApS, since 14 Oct 2026
This company
JIMA ApS
CVR 37069272
JIMA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JIMA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4047573733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Apr 2019 to 14 Jul 2020
CVR 2602102266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 14 Jul 2020
CVR 26420326100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2015 to 14 Jul 2020
CVR 37132101100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2015 to 5 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Feb 2019 to Apr 2019 and Jun 2021 to Jun 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -451 | -403 | -400 | -451 | -416 |
| Operating profit | -801 | -753 | -750 | -801 | -766 |
| Result for the year | +6,156 | -5,683 | +6,387 | +4,873 | +928 |
| Equity | 44,144 | 33,461 | 36,848 | 34,721 | 32,649 |
| Total assets | 44,169 | 34,740 | 36,945 | 34,932 | 33,549 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29,893note 2 | -22,220 | -26,144 | -29,049 | -27,655 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 2 | -4.6%note 3 | -6.7% | -7.6% | -10.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 22.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 22.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2016
CVR-nummer:
37069272.
NAVN:
JIMA ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jimmy Østergaard-Jensen, Styrmandsvænget 201, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 09.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 1.394,08, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jimmy Østergaard-Jensen, den 09.06.2015.
Direktion:
Jimmy Østergaard-Jensen, den 09.06.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 09.06.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
09.06.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at virke som holdingselskab for erhvervsvirksomheder.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020709193Styrmandsvænget 201, 6710 Esbjerg V