CVR 36983582Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Esbjerg VFounded 12 Aug 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WE LOVE IDEAS Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-34.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+307.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
357.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
C8 HOLDING ApSCVR 29937796, 100% of capital and votes, until 17 Nov 2025
Marco Dalhoff Æbelø MacArtneyuntil 17 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29937796100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jul 201912 Aug 2015 to 17 Nov 2025
CVR 2993788533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jul 201912 Aug 2015 to 24 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Aug 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2015 to Feb 2018.
Latest Feb 2018, published 3 May 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -186 | 32 | 24 | -36 | -34 |
| Operating profit | -186 | Not reported | +7 | -65 | -104 |
| Result for the year | -186 | +39 | +6 | -64 | +307 |
| Equity | 70 | 108 | 114 | 50 | 358 |
| Total assets | 304 | 143 | 170 | 86 | 511 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -25.8% | -250.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -186 | Not reportednote 2 | 24 | -36 | -34 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 5 | -94note 5 | -12note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -12note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -456.2%note 8 | 107.9%note 9 | 11.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -42%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 90note 11 | 26note 12 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 147note 5 | -92note 5 | -66note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 118note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 12 Feb 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 17.11.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29937796 C8 HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 12.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.07.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Maigaard, den 05.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Ny adresse: Matrosvænget 20, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V
Vedtægter ændret: 02.01.2017
Nyt navn: WE LOVE IDEAS Aps
Nye binavne: VI ELSKER IDEER Aps, PleaseCreate Aps
CVR-nummer:
36983582.
NAVN:
PleaseCreate Aps.
Adresse: Kongensgade 49B, 6700 Esbjerg.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.08.2015.
Virkningsdato: 12.08.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.08.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 16.666,67 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 33.333,33 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29937796 C8 HOLDING ApS, Matrosvænget 20, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 12.08.2015, CVR-NR. 29937885 HOLMULE HOLDING ApS, c/o Maigaard, Saltværksvej 1, 6720 Fanø, den 12.08.2015.
Direktion:
Marco Dalhoff MacArtney, den 12.08.2015, Søren Maigaard, den 12.08.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 12.08.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
12.08.2015 - 30.09.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling, produktion og handel og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020631151Matrosvænget 20, 6710 Esbjerg V