CVR 29937796Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Esbjerg VFounded 30 Sep 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C8 HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-453.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-81.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
C9 HOLDING ApSCVR 30830121, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2015
Marco Dalhoff Æbelø MacArtneysince 30 Sep 2006
CVR 30830121100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2006 to 31 Mar 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in C9 HOLDING ApS, since 15 Sep 2007
Holding company
CVR 30830121Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C8 HOLDING ApS, since 31 Mar 2015
This company
C8 HOLDING ApS
CVR 29937796
5 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3876544266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4353739320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44923696100% of capital and votes
CVR 4078917050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3159196133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3876544210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4647978515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 46480066100% of capital and votes
CVR 4078917015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 431264585% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C8 HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4106518433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jan 2020 to 11 May 2026
CVR 36983582100% of capital and votes12 Aug 2015 to 17 Nov 2025
CVR 3215670310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 May 2009 to 23 Aug 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -149 | -118 | -119 | -102 | -453 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -119 | -102 | -785 |
| Result for the year | +464 | -1,324 | -1,116 | -2,072 | -82 |
| Equity | 800 | 1,476 | 360 | 7,789 | 30,090 |
| Total assets | 3,078 | 7,856 | 4,714 | 7,890 | 31,533 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -731 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,180note 2 | -2,494note 2 | -1,100note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -21,761 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -12.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 4,801note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -53note 2 | 3,770note 2 | 3,142note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -23,312 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37747548 C11 Holding ApS og CVR-nummer: 36983582 WE LOVE IDEAS Aps, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.11.2025
Nye binavne: C11 Holding ApS, WE LOVE IDEAS ApS, VI ELSKER IDEER ApS, PleaseCreate ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.11.2025.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 388.294,30.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at investere i andre selskaber, identificere og udvikle nye forretningsområder, samt udføre anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 12.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Marco Dalhoff MacArtney, den 30.09.2006.
Direktion:
Marco Dalhoff MacArtney, den 30.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6701 Esbjerg, den 30.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
30.09.2006 - 30.09.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012670199Matrosvænget 20, 6710 Esbjerg V