CVR 36980117Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)GaltenFounded 6 Aug 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
46.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
-88.9% on 2019
Result
+51.3K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
115.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
KaLar Holding APSCVR 36979062, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Oct 2021
Kasper Larssonuntil 13 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36979062100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2015 to 13 Oct 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7 | 425 | 771 | 419 | 47 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +269 | +192 | -202 | +42 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +209 | +149 | -196 | +51 |
| Equity | 58 | 267 | 360 | 64 | 115 |
| Total assets | 71 | 376 | 466 | 314 | 206 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 5,981.2% | 81.3% | -45.6% | -88.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 197 | -197 | 47 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 25.5% | -47% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71note 6 | -345note 6 | -139note 6 | -86note 6 | -7note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 8 | 208.2%note 6 | -159%note 9 | 97.5%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69note 6 | -349note 6 | -446note 6 | -232note 6 | -107note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 11 months (6 Aug 2015 to 30 Jun 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 25 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 5 Nov 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 24 Sep 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 7 Jul 2017
Annual report 2016
6 Aug 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 31 Oct 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020620850Frichsvej 36, 8464 Galten