CVR 36979062Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)GaltenFounded 4 Aug 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KaLar Holding APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-5.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+75.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
200.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
Kasper Larsson100% of capital and votes, until 13 Oct 2021
Kasper Larssonuntil 13 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Aug 2015 to 13 Oct 2021
KaLar Holding APS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KaLar Holding APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38978969100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 13 Oct 2021
CVR 36980117100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2015 to 13 Oct 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +205 | +157 | -188 | +76 |
| Equity | 56 | 260 | 365 | 125 | 200 |
| Total assets | 60 | 269 | 574 | 342 | 411 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -2.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 53 | 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 11 months (4 Aug 2015 to 30 Jun 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 30 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 5 Nov 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 24 Sep 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 7 Jul 2017
Annual report 2016
4 Aug 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 31 Oct 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020617760Frichsvej 36, 8464 Galten