CVR 36977795Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København NFounded 31 Jul 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSG Invest IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
316.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
+316.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
366.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
CSG Holding ApSCVR 36975245, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2020
Casper Stisen Gammeluntil 29 Jan 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36975245100% of capital and votes31 Jul 2015 to 29 Jan 2020
CSG Invest IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CSG Invest IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2969039110% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Sep 2015 to 29 Dec 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -4 | -4 | 316 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +112 | +296 | +356 | +316 |
| Equity | 116 | 328 | 556 | 366 |
| Total assets | 151 | 331 | 559 | 757 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 1 | -183note 1 | -411note 1 | -757note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -6.1%note 1 | -2.9%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -89note 1 | -301note 1 | -529note 1 | -369note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 11 months (31 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020614745Rantzausgade 11, 2200 København N