CVR 36975245Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Vallensbæk StrandFounded 29 Jul 2015
Gross profit
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-19.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
522.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSG Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCasper Stisen Gammel100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jul 2015
Casper Stisen Gammelsince 29 Jul 2015
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42385441100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CSG Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36977795100% of capital and votes31 Jul 2015 to 29 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -6 | -7 | -2 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -15 | -26 | +24 | 0 | -19 |
| Equity | 778 | 695 | 662 | 602 | 522 |
| Total assets | 783 | 700 | 667 | 608 | 528 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -576note 1 | -509note 1 | -453note 1 | -411note 1 | -345note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -2.9%note 3 | -1.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -736note 1 | -674note 1 | -623note 1 | -586note 1 | -525note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020606629Tårnborgvej 11, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand