CVR 36909196Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HjørringFounded 1 Jun 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hæstrup Ejendomsudvikling ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
331.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
+75.9% on 2025
Result
+156.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
TML Hæstrup Holding ApSCVR 38431293, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2017
Frede Jensensince 1 Jun 2015
CVR 38431293100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21160407100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Feb 20171 Jun 2015 to 23 Feb 2017
6 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3734437050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4154797950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4197661625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4197684525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4197694225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4528931125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 41968885100% of capital and votes
CVR 44694018100% of capital and votes
CVR 4681307366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4167231566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hæstrup Ejendomsudvikling ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4248109266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes21 Jun 2021 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3841380550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Feb 2017 to 9 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 385 | 412 | 67 | 188 | 331 |
| Operating profit | +292 | +319 | -27 | +84 | +213 |
| Result for the year | +215 | +3,783 | -72 | +57 | +156 |
| Equity | 4,279 | 7,852 | 7,530 | 7,367 | 7,303 |
| Total assets | 10,367 | 10,812 | 10,979 | 9,436 | 9,312 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.9% | 6.7% | -83.7% | 185.4% | 75.2% |
| EBITDA | 385 | 412 | 67 | 188 | 331 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,468 | 1,447 | 2,542 | 1,507 | 1,535 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.2x | 3.5x | 37.9x | 8x | 4.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.2% | 2.3% | -0.2%note 1 | 0.7%note 2 | 1.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 150note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 | 360note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 24 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 1 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 22 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nørrebro 15, 9800 Hjørring, den 08.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Hæstrupvej 96, Hæstrup, 9800 Hjørring
CVR-nummer:
36909196.
NAVN:
Hæstrup Ejendomsudvikling ApS.
Adresse: Hæstrupvej 114, 9800 Hjørring.
Kommune: Hjørring.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 01.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21160407 HÆSTRUP HOLDING A/S, Hæstrupvej 114, 9800 Hjørring, den 01.06.2015.
Direktion:
Frede Jensen, den 01.06.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørrebro 15, 9800 Hjørring, den 01.06.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2015 - 30.04.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at købe, eje, bygge og sælge fast ejendom samt anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020445226Hæstrupvej 96, 9800 Hjørring