CVR 21160407Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HjørringFounded 11 Sep 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HÆSTRUP HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
69.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-18.8% on 2025
Result
+4.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
51.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Frede Jensen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2011
Hanne Saksager5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2025
Hanne Saksagersince 1 Oct 2016
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jan 2025since 1 Dec 2011
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2116040710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 May 20241 Dec 2011 to 30 May 2024
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3769235233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3308416120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3843129310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36909196100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HÆSTRUP HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 367271795% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Sep 2015 to 20 Feb 2026
CVR 3206761133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 12 Apr 2023
CVR 4084190350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Oct 2019 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3314732550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 31 May 2018
CVR 1177110650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Sep 1998 to 31 Aug 2017
CVR 3226417410% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Jun 2009 to 30 May 2017
CVR 36909196100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 23 Feb 2017
CVR 330464215% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Mar 2013 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Sep 1998 to 6 Nov 2026.
11 Sep 1998 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,257 | 814 | -655 | 86 | 70 |
| Operating profit | -289 | +290 | -1,238 | -447 | -462 |
| Result for the year | +2,145 | -1,119 | +1,599 | +230 | +4,077 |
| Equity | 64,600 | 55,742 | 51,311 | 47,541 | 51,517 |
| Total assets | 75,369 | 66,113 | 71,544 | 79,268 | 86,229 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 957.9% | -84.5% | -180.4% | n.m.note 1 | -18.9% |
| EBITDA | -260 | 319 | -1,209 | -418 | -433 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -5% | 39.1% | n.m.note 2 | -487.5% | -622.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36,454 | -30,425 | -20,437 | -10,708 | -9,170 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.2% | 0.9%note 4 | -3.3% | -1.2% | -0.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 24 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 5 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 22 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 28 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 08.08.2025.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2024
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 30.05.2024 er gennemført 02.07.2024.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 504.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2024
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 30.05.2024 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 56.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde ejerandele i andre selskaber samt drive handels- og investeringsvirksomhed.
Ny adresse: Hæstrupvej 96, Hæstrup, 9800 Hjørring
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frede Jensen, den 01.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Hanne Saksager, den 01.10.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.11.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 60.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 560.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Arne Jensen, den 24.11.2011, Ellen Margrethe Jensen, den 24.11.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mathias Saksager Jensen, den 24.11.2011, Børneh pædag Hanne Saksager, den 24.11.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.09.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.09.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 50.000,00, B kr. 450.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 3.279,42.
Stiftere:
Smedemester Frede Jensen, den 11.09.1998, Smedemester Arne Jensen, den 11.09.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Smedemester Arne Jensen (formand), den 11.09.1998, Smedemester Frede Jensen, den 11.09.1998, Fru Ellen Margrethe Jensen, den 11.09.1998.
Direktion:
Smedemester Frede Jensen, den 11.09.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S240149 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning, den 11.09.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
11.09.1998 - 30.04.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004737106Hæstrupvej 96, 9800 Hjørring
P-number 1006256676114, 9999 Ukendt