CVR 36904615Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 26 May 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GP22 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14% on 2024
Result
+16.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
76.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
KBY ApSCVR 42562769, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Jul 2021
ARWEN HOLDING ApSCVR 29779767, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2015
Peter Kreinersince 16 Feb 2016
CVR 2977976733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Jun 2023since 26 May 2015
CVR 4256276950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 12 Feb 2025since 28 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2733210215% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Jun 202330 Dec 2019 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 348858855% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 12 Feb 202517 Dec 2015 to 12 Feb 2025
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 May 2015 to 14 Nov 2015
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 May 2015 to 14 Nov 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 17 Dec 201515 Nov 2015 to 13 Sep 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KBY ApS, since 13 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42562769Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in GP22 ApS, since 28 Jul 2021
This company
GP22 ApS
CVR 36904615
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37427519100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3931189590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3691755550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3868451525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GP22 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3850618866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes21 Mar 2017 to 1 May 2025
CVR 3948048410% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Oct 2021 to 2 Feb 2024
CVR 3858858350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Apr 2018 to 2 Jan 2023
CVR 3858856750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Apr 2018 to 2 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 May 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 May 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,248 | 2,956 | 1,328 | 1,530 | 1,744 |
| Operating profit | +3,424 | -2,152 | -3,184 | -3,097 | -1,845 |
| Result for the year | +6,135 | +2,304 | +6,899 | +1,917 | +16,689 |
| Equity | 55,261 | 50,565 | 57,464 | 59,381 | 76,070 |
| Total assets | 58,785 | 51,400 | 57,836 | 60,072 | 76,551 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 167.2% | -59.2% | -57.8% | 15.2% | 14% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -2,063 | -3,060 | -2,973 | -1,720 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | -69.8% | -230.5% | -194.3% | -98.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -20% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37,659note 2 | -23,165 | -7,455 | -3,303note 2 | -17,825note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.1%note 2 | -7.5%note 3 | -6.4%note 3 | -4.6%note 4 | -2.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 520note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -49,006note 2 | -36,468 | -43,793 | -44,443note 2 | -59,570note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Refshalevej 159A, 1432 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 21.04.2022
Nyt navn: GP22 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 28.07.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.07.2021.
kr. 27.860,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 107.681,26.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 92.860,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Kreiner, (formand), den 01.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kristian Byrge, (formand), den 01.01.2021, Peter Kreiner, den 01.01.2021.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marc Jonathan Blazer, (formand), den 13.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Kreiner, (formand), den 13.09.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Kreiner, den 13.09.2019, René Redzepi, den 13.09.2019, Marc Jonathan Blazer, den 13.09.2019.
Ny adresse: Strandgade 93, 1401 København K
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 15.04.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 9.938,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.062,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Ledelsen har erklæret sig for værdier i forbindelse med kapitalforhøjelsen.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 65.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
CVR-nummer:
36904615.
NAVN:
RRover ApS.
Adresse: c/o Plesner, Amerika Plads 37, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.05.2015.
Virkningsdato: 26.05.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.05.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 25.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Overture Hospitality Capital I, LP, den 26.05.2015, Overture Management, LLC, den 26.05.2015, CVR-NR. 29779767 ARWEN HOLDING ApS, c/o RC Regnskab, Flæsketorvet 68, 1., 1711 København V, den 26.05.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Marc Blazer (formand), den 26.05.2015, René Redzepi, den 26.05.2015.
Direktion:
René Redzepi, den 26.05.2015, Marc Blazer, den 26.05.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 26.05.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
26.05.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at administrere og udvikle restaurant- og forplejningsaktiver, udvikling af enheder, som er involveret i produktion og/eller salg af føde- og drikkevarer, og forbrugerprodukter inden for, men ikke begrænset til, fødevarer, køkkentøj og husholdningsprodukter, og/eller produktion af indhold, herunder, men ikke begrænset til, udgivelse, udsendelse, teater, mobile og online digitale medier, live events (herunder, men ikke begrænset til, pop-up restauranter, arrangementer uden for Noma, mad shows, eller andre lignende aktiviteter).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020430008Refshalevej 159, 1432 København K