CVR 27332102Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Frederiksberg CFounded 29 Aug 2003
Gross profit
-211.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+27.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
581.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Byrge100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2003
Kristian Byrgesince 29 Aug 2003
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4452058350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3524644433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4288098133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 430780895% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 38769359100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KB ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3743705020% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Feb 2016 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 3563704433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Oct 2014 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 3524644420% to under 25% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes22 May 2013 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 3690461515% to under 20% of capital and votes30 Dec 2019 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 3876935915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 20 Jul 2022
CVR 333747635% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Oct 2013 to 11 Dec 2018
CVR 3604078525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Aug 2014 to 25 Jan 2018
CVR 3843784425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Feb 2017 to 26 Jul 2017
CVR 3653747710% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Mar 2015 to 26 Jul 2017
CVR 3755627025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Mar 2016 to 26 Jul 2017
CVR 3669057725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Feb 2016 to 26 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -289 | -338 | -70 | -111 | -212 |
| Operating profit | -552 | -576 | -308 | -349 | -450 |
| Result for the year | +50,091 | -41,734 | +44,897 | +66,915 | +27,532 |
| Equity | 516,476 | 464,742 | 504,638 | 561,553 | 581,586 |
| Total assets | 529,491 | 464,883 | 508,004 | 574,875 | 586,102 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -289 | -338 | -70 | -111 | -212 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -372,037note 1 | -383,586note 1 | -422,297note 1 | -488,031note 1 | -496,639note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 1 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.4%note 1 | -0.4%note 1 | -0.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010082230Nyvej 13, 1851 Frederiksberg C