CVR 36902701Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)København KFounded 26 May 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about a:gain ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+11.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-266.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.3M on 2024
Result
-10.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
UP SPV A/SCVR 41757248, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2021
Change Ventures ApSCVR 45433749, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2025
and 1 moreThomas Heldgaardsince 31 Aug 2025
CVR 4175724850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 17 Sep 2021
CVR 4402632510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bsince 24 Feb 2025
CVR 4543374915% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bsince 1 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2916870910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 24 Feb 202517 Sep 2021 to 24 Feb 2025
CVR 3052998715% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 1 May 202524 Feb 2025 to 1 May 2025
CVR 369018105% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 23 Dec 202226 May 2015 to 23 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
CVR 44361825Limited partnership (K/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in UP SPV A/S, since 5 Mar 2024
Holding company
CVR 41757248Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in a:gain ApS, since 17 Sep 2021
This company
a:gain ApS
CVR 36902701
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41184159100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for a:gain ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 May 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
26 May 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 17 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Feb 2020 | May 2020 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4,133 | 294 | 1,647 | 3,073 | -267 |
| Operating profit | -5,145 | -4,991 | -6,938 | -6,021 | -8,690 |
| Result for the year | -6,116 | -5,352 | -6,045 | -6,356 | -10,279 |
| Equity | -3,685 | 5,278 | -767 | -7,123 | 13,362 |
| Total assets | 7,898 | 8,594 | 4,894 | 7,307 | 20,068 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 460.4% | 86.6% | -108.7% |
| EBITDA | -4,845 | -3,841 | -4,810 | -4,887 | -8,690 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | -1,307% | -292% | -159.1% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 500% | 66.7% | 20% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,157note 3 | -5,052note 3 | 2,671 | 2,193 | -8,516 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -508%note 5 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 1,787note 7 | 2,324note 7 | 2,596note 7 | 2,055note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,472note 3 | -5,126note 3 | 2,671 | 1,682 | -8,529 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
26 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Nygaard Hamann, den 16.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Lendager, den 16.06.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Nygaard Hamann, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Heldgaard, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Raunsbæk, den 11.04.2025, Monica Reib, den 11.04.2025, Emil Skals, (formand), den 11.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Broby Eckert, (formand), den 11.04.2025, Sabrina Mai Bendjazia Lerche, den 11.04.2025, Jakob Munk Nielsen, den 11.04.2025, Emil Skals, den 11.04.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.02.2025.
kr. 147.073,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 5.618,49. kr. 346.506,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.493,37.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 866.263,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.02.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Vangsgaard Christensen, den 27.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2023
Nye binavne: again ApS, a-gain ApS
Slettet binavn: makeagain ApS
Ny adresse: Langebrogade 3H, 3., 1411 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2022.
kr. 39.871,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.778,00. kr. 123.207,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 8.778,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 372.684,00.
Ny adresse: Østersøvej 28B, 2150 Nordhavn
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Raunsbæk, den 08.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af bestyrelsesformanden sammen med en direktør eller et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Havnevej 11, 9560 Hadsund, den 08.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2021
Nyt navn: a:gain ApS
Ny adresse: Skudehavnsvej 1, 2150 Nordhavn
Nye binavne: madeagain ApS, makeagain ApS, a:gain products ApS, a:gain materials ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Lendager, den 21.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jakob Mathias Wichmann, den 21.09.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.09.2021.
kr. 157.243,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.777,59.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 209.606,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ugo Thomas Ermacora, den 17.09.2021, Anders Lendager, (formand), den 17.09.2021, Ditte Lysgaard Vind, den 17.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Vangsgaard Christensen, den 17.09.2021, Monica Reib, den 17.09.2021, Emil Skals, (formand), den 17.09.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 14.06.2021.
Ny adresse: Sundkaj 163, st., 2150 Nordhavn
Ny adresse: Sundkaj 11, st., 2150 Nordhavn
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.01.2018.
kr. 2.363,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 180.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.363,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Lendager, den 25.01.2018, Erik Torrild (formand), den 25.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Ugo Thomas Ermacora, den 25.01.2018, Anders Lendager (formand), den 25.01.2018, Ditte Lysgaard Vind, den 25.01.2018.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 31.03.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.06.2016.
Ny adresse: Høffdingsvej 22, 1. tv., 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
36902701.
NAVN:
Lendager Up ApS.
Adresse: Grønttorvet 280, 1. Th., 2500 Valby.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.05.2015.
Virkningsdato: 26.05.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.05.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36901810 Lendager ApS, Grønttorvet 280, 1. th., 2500 Valby, den 26.05.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Erik Torrild (formand), den 26.05.2015, Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 26.05.2015, Anders Lendager, den 26.05.2015.
Direktion:
Anders Lendager, den 26.05.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, 8800 Viborg, den 26.05.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
26.05.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling og salg af byggematerialer inden for sustainability sektoren samt dermed efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020425241Langebrogade 3, 1411 København K