CVR 36901136Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 22 May 2015
Gross profit
8.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+14% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GuardCastle Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMagnus Vagtborg100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2015
Magnus Vagtborgsince 22 May 2015
100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42211680100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37322342100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35851046100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GuardCastle Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35851046100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 18 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16 | 21 | -7 | 7 | 8 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +6 | +7 |
| Result for the year | +500 | +636 | +1,409 | +1,588 | +1,784 |
| Equity | 3,647 | 4,170 | 5,465 | 6,935 | 8,598 |
| Total assets | 4,099 | 5,218 | 5,957 | 7,356 | 9,093 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 29.2% | -133.8% | n.m.note 1 | 13.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 7 | 8 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -107note 4 | -878note 4 | -933note 4 | -2,274note 4 | -3,268note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4%note 5 | 0.5%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | 0.1%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 167note 9 | 33note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 30 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020420916Hobrovej 42, 9000 Aalborg