CVR 36720697Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)KlampenborgFounded 16 Apr 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FB. Ravensholt Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-65.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.8M on 2024
Result
+422.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
704.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholt100% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2015
Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholtsince 19 Apr 2017
100% of capital and votessince 16 Apr 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43580825100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4309518850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4481348350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FB. Ravensholt Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4168228025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Oct 2020 to 24 Jun 2021
CVR 3672090550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Apr 2015 to 26 Nov 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Apr 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2024.
Latest Aug 2024, published 31 Oct 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 350 | 1,438 | 1,391 | 1,686 | -66 |
| Operating profit | +260 | +243 | +379 | +621 | -68 |
| Result for the year | +235 | +173 | +303 | +19 | +422 |
| Equity | 219 | 335 | 520 | 417 | 704 |
| Total assets | 378 | 488 | 1,687 | 1,576 | 1,778 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 339.6% | Not reportednote 2 | 21% | -103.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -254note 4 | -339note 4 | -95note 4 | -399note 4 | -438note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 140%note 4 | 217.9%note 4 | -37.6%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -254note 4 | -339note 4 | -945note 4 | -633note 4 | -713note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 5 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Nov 2021
FB. Ravensholt Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.
FB. Ravensholt Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholt, Taarbæk Strandvej 116, 2930 Klampenborg
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholt, Hartmannsvej 74, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholt, Vilvordevej 41B, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholt, Tuborg Bakkedrag 26, 3., 2900 Hellerup
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik Stahlhut Ravensholt, Schioldannsvej 6, 1., 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2020
Nyt navn: FB. Ravensholt Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.09.2020.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik B. Ravensholt, Grøndals Parkvej 30, st. tv, 2720 Vanløse
Den under 12.04.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Frederik Bloch Ravensholt, den 19.04.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør..
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 12.04.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frederik Bloch Ravensholt, den 12.04.2017.
Ny adresse: Grøndals Parkvej 30, st. tv., 2720 Vanløse
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
36720697.
NAVN:
FB. Ravensholt Holding IVS.
Adresse: Hejrevej 30, 2400 København NV.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: Frydenborgvej 27E, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune: Hillerød
CVR-nummer
36720697.
NAVN:
FB. Ravensholt Holding IVS.
Adresse: Hejrevej 30, 2400 København NV.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Frederik Bloch Ravensholt, den 16.04.2015.
Direktion:
Frederik Bloch Ravensholt, den 16.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
16.04.2015 - 30.09.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at, eje aktier og anparter samt enhver i forbindelse hermed ståendevirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020339809Taarbæk Strandvej 116, 2930 Klampenborg