CVR 36710624Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 13 Apr 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSSW Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.1M on 2024
Result
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Brinkmann66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2015
Christina Vestergaard Pedersen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2015
and 2 moreSøren Brinkmannsince 13 Apr 2015
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40927239100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CSSW Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4562729220% to under 25% of capital and votes22 May 2025 to 21 Oct 2026
CVR 4305644133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Feb 2022 to 21 Oct 2026
CVR 4009571325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Dec 2018 to 2 Jan 2026
CVR 3883217415% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Aug 2017 to 22 Aug 2024
CVR 4347163515% to under 20% of capital and votes22 Aug 2022 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 3988916110% to under 15% of capital and votes6 May 2019 to 6 Dec 2021
CVR 3887231150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Aug 2017 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR 3751884033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Feb 2016 to 1 Feb 2018
CVR 3671065925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Apr 2015 to 4 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -45 | -63 | 3,424 | -1,721 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -45 | -63 | +3,424 | -1,721 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -45 | -80 | +3,359 | -1,784 |
| Equity | 2,107 | 2,562 | 7,404 | 10,763 | 8,979 |
| Total assets | 2,115 | 2,565 | 8,280 | 11,773 | 10,064 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -150.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 2 | -6note 2 | 873 | 982 | 1,013 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -1.5%note 3 | -0.9%note 4 | 34.2% | -12.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.08.2022.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 442.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.03.2022.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 437.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.10.2020.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 427.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.07.2020.
kr. 64.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 417.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.06.2020.
kr. 22.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.002,17.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 353.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.01.2020.
kr. 3.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 331.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.11.2019.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 328.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.08.2019.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 288.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.07.2018.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 278.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.09.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.09.2016.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 228.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 218.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 68.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 208.750,00.
CVR-nummer:
36710624.
NAVN:
CSSW Holding ApS.
Adresse: Nøddegangen 12, 2840 Holte.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 65.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 140.000,00.
CVR-nummer
36710624.
NAVN:
CSSW Holding ApS.
Adresse: Nøddegangen 12, 2840 Holte.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.04.2015.
Virkningsdato: 13.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 75.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Søren Brinkmann, den 13.04.2015.
Direktion:
Søren Brinkmann, den 13.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene ..
Første regnskabsår:
13.04.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele, yde lån, investere, deltage i joint ventures og strategiske samarbejder, samt enhver anden virksomhed, som efter ledelsens skøn, er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020310320Nøddegangen 12, 2840 Holte
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.