CVR 32761623Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 15 Jan 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLDING A2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-8.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-102.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
HOLDING A1 ApSCVR 34220786, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2012
A FINANS ApSCVR 34220794, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2018
Søren Brinkmannsince 30 Jan 2020
CVR 3422078650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 10 Dec 2018since 2 Jan 2012
CVR 3422079433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 2018since 20 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A FINANS ApS, since 31 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 34220794Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLDING A1 ApS, since 7 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 34220786Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HOLDING A2 ApS, since 2 Jan 2012
This company
HOLDING A2 ApS
CVR 32761623
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3740283450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38714996100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35526099100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37402915100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLDING A2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3552609950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 May 2015 to 26 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jan 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -49 | -18 | -10 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -136 | -153 | -122 | -117 | -103 |
| Equity | 5,786 | 5,633 | 5,511 | 5,394 | 5,291 |
| Total assets | 18,638 | 17,058 | 16,988 | 17,008 | 17,030 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,548note 1 | -94note 1 | -3note 1 | -1note 1 | -2note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11,244note 1 | 11,245note 1 | 11,387note 1 | 11,525note 1 | 11,648note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Loeven Advokatpartnerselskab, Frederiksgade 19, 3., 1265 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Brinkmann Kronborg Henriksen Advokatpartnerselskab, Amaliegade 15, st., 1256 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Johan Ewald Lorentzen, den 30.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Brinkmann, den 30.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.12.2018.
kr. 29.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.389,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 472.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2018.
kr. 73.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.389,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 442.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.03.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.03.2018.
kr. 73.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.389,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 368.750,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Gorrissen Federspiel, Axeltorv 2, 1609 København V
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Oscar Claudius Crohn, den 28.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Johan Ewald Lorentzen, den 28.08.2017.
Ny adresse: Vallerød Banevej 9A, 2960 Rungsted Kyst
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
Vedtægter ændret:
17.01.2013.
Nyt navn:
HOLDING A2 ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.08.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2012 - 30.06.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.08.2011.
Nyt navn:
HOLDING B ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.01.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 170.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 295.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.01.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.01.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 988,32.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29772401 OC HOLDING AF 1. MAJ 2000 ApS, Bolbrovej 24A, 2960 Rungsted Kyst, den 15.01.2010.
Direktion:
Oscar Claudius Crohn, den 15.01.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 15.01.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015803793Frederiksgade 19, 1265 København K