CVR 36562161Public limited company (A/S)Drift af campingpladser (553000)Secondary industries: Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)FjerritslevFounded 8 Mar 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Klim Strand Camping A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.3% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
First Camp Danmark A/SCVR 41026413, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2022
Karl Johan Söörsince 1 Feb 2022
CVR 41026413100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1762889550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20228 Mar 2015 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 2660750725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20228 Mar 2015 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 2609642125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20228 Mar 2015 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 364893595% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 13 Apr 20188 Mar 2015 to 1 Jan 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in First Camp Danmark A/S, since 9 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41026413Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Klim Strand Camping A/S, since 1 Feb 2022
This company
Klim Strand Camping A/S
CVR 36562161
Klim Strand Camping A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Klim Strand Camping A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 393829115% to under 10% of votes5 Mar 2018 to 5 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
8 Mar 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
Feb 2022, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 15 | 17 | 34 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 31 | 32 | 40 | 37 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 35 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 25 | 34 | 30 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 30 | 34 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 40 | 34 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2015 to Feb 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,819 | 1,793 | 2,417 | 2,547 | 2,581 |
| Operating profit | +5,022 | -1,347 | -486 | +929 | +1,533 |
| Result for the year | +3,808 | -1,241 | -618 | +720 | +1,196 |
| Equity | 9,514 | 8,273 | 7,655 | 8,375 | 9,571 |
| Total assets | 16,881 | 11,905 | 8,803 | 11,049 | 12,581 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 1 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 5.4% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA | 5,994 | 1,591 | 2,417 | 2,547 | 2,581 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 76.7% | 88.7% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,504 | -370 | -10note 4 | -7note 4 | -5note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.3x | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 38.3% | Not reportednote 1 | -4.9%note 5 | 9%note 4 | 13.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,733note 6 | 341note 6 | 0note 7 | 3,872note 6 | 3,223note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,504 | 3,215 | 958note 4 | 2,325note 4 | 2,758note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (1 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 20 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Havvejen 167, Klim Strand, 9690 Fjerritslev
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Brian Hansen, den 01.02.2022, Carl Ole Hansen, den 01.02.2022, Bjarne Kjærsgaard Jensen, den 01.02.2022, Karsten Kjærsgaard Jensen, (formand), den 01.02.2022, Tommy Kjærsgaard Jensen, den 01.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Göran Meijer, den 01.02.2022, Karl Johan Söör, den 01.02.2022, Ola Johan Michael Bååth, den 01.02.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Hansen, den 01.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Karl Johan Söör, den 01.02.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 01.02.2022.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.11.2021 - 31.12.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.11 - 31.10
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2018 - 31.10.2018
CVR-nummer
36562161.
NAVN:
Klim Strand Camping A/S.
Adresse: Jørgen Jensensvej 2, 9480 Løkken.
Kommune: Jammerbugt.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.03.2015.
Virkningsdato: 08.03.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.03.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 800,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 17628895 LØKKEN ACTION HOUSE ApS, Industrivej 1, 9480 Løkken, den 08.03.2015, CVR-NR. 26096421 COH INVEST ApS, Løkkensvej 842, 9480 Løkken, den 08.03.2015, CVR-NR. 26607507 BH INVEST LØKKEN ApS, Jørgen Jensensvej 2, 9480 Løkken, den 08.03.2015, CVR-NR. 36489359 DRUNK MONKEY ApS, Sankt Jørgens Allé 8, st. th., 1615 København V, den 08.03.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Karsten Kjærsgaard Jensen (formand), den 08.03.2015, Brian Hansen, den 08.03.2015, Carl Ole Hansen, den 08.03.2015, Bjarne Kjærsgaard Jensen, den 08.03.2015, Tommy Kjærsgaard Jensen, den 08.03.2015.
Direktion:
Brian Hansen, den 08.03.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 08.03.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
08.03.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive campingplads eller anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020310967Havvejen 167, 9690 Fjerritslev
P-number 1020498656Havvejen 167, 9690 Fjerritslev
P-number 1020226249Havvejen 167, 9690 Fjerritslev