CVR 26607507Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LøkkenFounded 16 May 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BH INVEST LØKKEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
768.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.1% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Brian Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2002
Brian Hansensince 25 Jun 2002
100% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 2002since 16 May 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 3070310333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3941969633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3888809920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2942752625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 46281756100% of capital and votes
CVR 2736124250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4219732725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3888809920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4221503115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BH INVEST LØKKEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4118234233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Feb 2020 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 3726620533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 28 Dec 2023
CVR 4147691550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Dec 2021 to 23 Mar 2022
CVR 3656216125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Mar 2015 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | Q1 2003 | Q2 2003 | Q3 2003 | Q4 2003 | Q1 2004 | Q2 2004 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002; quarterly Q1 2003 to Q2 2004; monthly Dec 2023 to Jan 2024.
Latest Jan 2024, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,173 | 635 | 769 |
| Operating profit | +2,399 | +6,492 | +1,133 | +625 | +769 |
| Result for the year | +2,354 | +6,649 | +1,348 | +547 | +1,462 |
| Equity | 10,035 | 17,974 | 19,322 | 19,869 | 21,332 |
| Total assets | 12,003 | 18,274 | 19,536 | 22,651 | 24,625 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -81.9% | -45.9% | 21.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7 | -197 | -53note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 21.8%note 4 | 37.1% | 4.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,962 | 52 | 87note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handel, investerings- og konsulentvirksomhed, eje ejendomme ogvirksomheder og foretage spekulative investeringer i virksomheder og andre værdipapirer ogbelåning af værdipapirer, herunder værdipapirer med høj risiko, med henblik på at opnå et afkast,samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 21.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.05.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handel, investerings- og konsulentvirksomhed, eje ejendomme og virksomheder samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 42717142 J-H-L Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.12.2021.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 303,43.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 165.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2006.
Ny adresse:
Jørgen Jensensvej 2, Hvorup Klit, 9480 Løkken.
Ny kommune:
Pandrup.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2002.
Nyt navn:
BH INVEST LØKKEN ApS.
Ny adresse:
Løkkensvej 842, postboks 1440, 9480 Løkken.
Ny kommune:
Løkken-Vrå.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Brian Hansen (adm.dir.).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, Postboks 712, 9900 Frederikshavn.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.05.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.05.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25643666 ADVOKATFIRMA HJULMAND & KAPTAIN I/S, Badehusvej 16, postboks 1440, 9000 Aalborg, den 16.05.2002.
Direktion:
Advokat Per Christensen, den 16.05.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 9000 Aalborg, den 16.05.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2002 - 30.09.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009106975Jørgen Jensensvej 2, 9480 Løkken