CVR 36533846Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)København KFounded 5 Feb 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about APMH INVEST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+7.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
150.8B
DKK, annual report 2025
A.P. MØLLER HOLDING A/SCVR 25679288, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Feb 2015
Martin Nørkjær Larsensince 1 Sep 2017
CVR 25679288100% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
A.P. MØLLER OG HUSTRU CHASTINE MC-KINNEY MØLLERS FOND TIL ALMENE FORMAAL
CVR 11666779Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.P. MØLLER HOLDING A/S, since 2 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 25679288Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in APMH INVEST A/S, since 5 Feb 2015
This company
APMH INVEST A/S
CVR 36533846
37 Danish companies, which own 34 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38632736100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41882824100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207358100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42474169100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4448361066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3906706466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2867359066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38841823100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43059742100% of capital and votes
CVR 4258379015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3884194715% to under 20% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207242100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207331100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207234100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207293100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207250100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207307100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207323100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45207447100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41700416100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41840404100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42239313100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42474444100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44141329100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4326857066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42474282100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42474436100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42474525100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44141353100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44141345100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45079929100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40922385100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4520743990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4349487290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4145922090% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3906704890% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4188213190% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4188269790% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4223886490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4223920890% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41882875100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4223928390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4247448790% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4247450990% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4414130290% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44141337100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4414129990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3828496750% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42583022100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38841769100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4520714566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4479144790% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4056964233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 39183056100% of capital and votes
CVR 6112622820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 24256146100% of capital and votes
CVR 12522576100% of capital and votes
CVR 78867612100% of capital and votes
CVR 27425607100% of capital and votes
CVR 13399174100% of capital and votes
CVR 305487015% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for APMH INVEST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45207358100% of capital and votes13 Nov 2024 to 18 Aug 2026
CVR 45207366100% of capital and votes13 Nov 2024 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 44791447100% of capital and votes29 Apr 2024 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 38841769100% of capital and votes8 Aug 2017 to 23 Dec 2024
CVR 39183889100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 8 Oct 2024
CVR 44141337100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2023 to 28 Aug 2024
CVR 44141361100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2023 to 7 Jun 2024
CVR 42474169100% of capital and votes18 Jun 2021 to 15 May 2023
CVR 40922504100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 15 May 2023
CVR 4040471633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Apr 2019 to 3 Oct 2022
CVR 42474509100% of capital and votes18 Jun 2021 to 6 Oct 2021
CVR 41882875100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2020 to 15 Jul 2021
CVR 42239283100% of capital and votes22 Mar 2021 to 15 Jul 2021
CVR 42238872100% of capital and votes22 Mar 2021 to 8 Jul 2021
CVR 3906706466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes6 Nov 2017 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 2867359066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes10 Oct 2017 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 41882697100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2020 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR 3906704890% to under 100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2017 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 38173766100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2019 to 21 Oct 2019
CVR 39183056100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 6 Jun 2019
CVR 38328263100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2017 to 6 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Apr 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
5 Feb 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +2,819,200 | -5,481,600 | +2,262,600 | -5,457,900 | +5,480,400 |
| Result for the year | +4,192,100 | -6,437,400 | +5,781,800 | +217,500 | +7,582,000 |
| Equity | 63,607,300 | 81,156,500 | 122,878,900 | 137,317,400 | 150,821,700 |
| Total assets | 64,605,000 | 81,179,500 | 123,614,300 | 138,781,100 | 151,285,100 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | -50% | 200% | -33.3% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -5,813,600note 2 | -45,322,200note 2 | -47,442,800note 2 | -51,165,100note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -6.6%note 3 | 2.4%note 2 | -4.9%note 2 | 4.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2023
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med et medlem af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel, industri og service og at eje kapitalandele eller andre ejerandele i såvel danske som udenlandske erhvervsvirksomheder.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars-Erik Brenøe, den 07.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Thorsgaard Nielsen, den 07.09.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at investere i danske eller udenlandske aktiver. Selskabets likvide midler kan investeres i obligationer, kreditinstitutobligationer eller lignende.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Gottlob, den 01.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Nørkjær Larsen (adm. dir), den 01.09.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at at investere i danske eller udenlandske aktiver. Selskabets likvide midler kan investeres i obligationer, kreditinstitutobligationer eller lignende.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Straarup, den 27.04.2017, Ane Mærsk Mc Kinney Uggla (formand), den 27.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Nørkjær Larsen, den 27.04.2017, Robert Maersk Uggla (formand), den 27.04.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et medlem af direktionen, af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med et medlem af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 28.04.2016.
CVR-nummer:
36533846.
NAVN:
APMH INVEST A/S.
Adresse: Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 999.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier i Danske Bank A/S. Selskabets likvide midler kan investeres i obligationer, kreditinstitutobligationer eller lignende.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.02.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.02.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25679288 A.P. MØLLER HOLDING A/S, Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K, den 05.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Fil.kand Ane Mærsk Mc Kinney Uggla (formand), den 05.02.2015, Executive Vice President Lars-Erik Brenøe, den 05.02.2015, Ordførende direktør Peter Straarup, den 05.02.2015.
Direktion:
Martin Gottlob, den 05.02.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et medlem af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 05.02.2015, CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Amerika Plads 38, 2100 København Ø, den 05.02.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
05.02.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020124330Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K