CVR 43268570Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)København KFounded 6 May 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Phoenix X ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.2M on 2024
Result
+16.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
APMH Invest XXIX ApSCVR 44141329, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2023
A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/SCVR 22756214, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2022
Livia Francesca Mussosince 22 May 2023
CVR 2275621420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 2023since 6 May 2022
CVR 4414132966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
A.P. MØLLER OG HUSTRU CHASTINE MC-KINNEY MØLLERS FOND TIL ALMENE FORMAAL
CVR 11666779Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.P. MØLLER HOLDING A/S, since 2 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 25679288Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in APMH INVEST A/S, since 5 Feb 2015
Holding company
CVR 36533846Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in APMH Invest XXIX ApS, since 26 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44141329Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Phoenix X ApS, since 3 Jul 2023
This company
Phoenix X ApS
CVR 43268570
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 May 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2025, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 28 | 36 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 48 | 48 | 45 | 41 | 52 | 41 | 33 | 31 | 28 | 27 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 37 | 45 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 36 | 48 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2022 to Jan 2025.
Latest Jan 2025, published 21 Mar 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22,299 | -12,708 | 10,042 | -2,113 |
| Operating profit | -22,659 | -18,087 | +7,735 | -2,135 |
| Result for the year | -19,318 | -17,296 | +9,653 | +16,165 |
| Equity | -4,618 | 43,586 | 17,382 | 20,548 |
| Total assets | 21,834 | 48,347 | 18,877 | 21,935 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 32 | 24 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -103.1% |
| EBITDA | -22,561 | -18,039 | 7,839 | -2,135 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 78.1% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 255.6% | -25% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -31,349 | -3,705 | -20,236note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 7 | Net cash | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -370.3%note 8 | 49.9% | -3.3%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 289note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -43,524 | -18,353 | -19,188note 6 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (6 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2026
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 43268570
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2025
Nyt navn: Phoenix X ApS
Ny adresse: c/o A.P. MØLLER HOLDING A/S, Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Nørkjær Larsen, den 15.12.2025, Jan Thorsgaard Nielsen, (formand), den 15.12.2025, Peter Ingvar Anders Wikström, den 15.12.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab og forvalte selskabets kapital samt enhver anden virksomhed, der er naturligt forbundet hermed.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Simon Skram-Jensen, den 31.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Sundkrogsgade 7, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kai Werner Lundgaard Fechner, den 31.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Skram-Jensen, den 04.04.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dorte Sørensen, den 15.12.2023.
Ny adresse: Lyngby Hovedgade 85, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 07.09.2023
Nyt navn: C2X A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2023.
kr. 1.600.004,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 21.418,38.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.005,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Bo Christiansen, (næstformand), den 03.07.2023, Patrick Christoph Georg Jany, (formand), den 03.07.2023, Jacob Ramsgaard Nielsen, den 03.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Nørkjær Larsen, den 03.07.2023, Jan Thorsgaard Nielsen, (formand), den 03.07.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med projektudvikling, herunder produktion, udvikling og levering af grøn methanol, og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.06.2023.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.550.783.600,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.001,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Naima Hansen Bhana, den 23.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Livia Francesca Musso, den 22.05.2023, Dorte Sørensen, den 22.05.2023.
Ny adresse: Sundkrogsgade 7, 2100 København Ø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henriette Hallberg Thygesen, (formand), den 24.03.2023, Magnus Joakim Warholm, den 24.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Patrick Christoph Georg Jany, (formand), den 24.03.2023, Peter Ingvar Anders Wikström, den 24.03.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Emma Annika Johansson Mazhari, den 30.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Ramsgaard Nielsen, den 08.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Sundkrogsgade 21, 2100 København Ø
Stiftelsesdato: 06.05.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.05.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 26.250,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 22756214 A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S, Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K, den 06.05.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Henriette Hallberg Thygesen, (formand), den 06.05.2022, Morten Bo Christiansen, (næstformand), den 06.05.2022, Emma Annika Johansson Mazhari, den 06.05.2022, Magnus Joakim Warholm, den 06.05.2022.
Direktion:
Jesper Bejstrup, den 06.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller et medlem af bestyrelsen i foreningmed et medlem af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 06.05.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
06.05.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med projektudvikling og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028260683Esplanaden 50, 1263 København K
No other current company drawn.