CVR 36432373Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 7 Nov 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Speak A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-17.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-35.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-273.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
FIRMAINVEST A/SCVR 30364562, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2014
TELA ApSCVR 34057664, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2014
and 1 moreRuni Hammersince 7 Nov 2014
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -273.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 3405766420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 9 Aug 2018since 18 Nov 2014
CVR 3036456266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2017since 18 Nov 2014
CVR 387969335% to under 10% of capital and votessince 9 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FIRMAINVEST HOLDING A/S, since 24 Jan 2001
Holding company
CVR 25859235Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in FIRMAINVEST A/S, since 31 Dec 2007
Holding company
CVR 30364562Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Speak A/S, since 18 Nov 2014
This company
Speak A/S
CVR 36432373
1 Danish company.
CVR 4152707225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Speak A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Nov 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
7 Nov 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Sep 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2020, published 10 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -49 | -14 | -15 | -16 | -17 |
| Result for the year | -2,494 | -17 | +1,073 | -1,117 | -35 |
| Equity | -177 | -194 | 879 | -238 | -274 |
| Total assets | 149 | 145 | 1,112 | 11 | 0 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -100.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -25% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | -3.4%note 5 | -3.8%note 5 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 168 | -140note 2 | 220note 2 | 237note 2 | 261note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Speak A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.
Speak A/S has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of Speak A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Firmainvest A/S, Banegårdspladsen 20, 2. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Firmainvest A/S, Europaplads 2, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 19.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2018
Nyt navn: Speak A/S
Nyt binavn: Voxtream A/S
Ny adresse: Wichmandsgade 5F, 1. th, 5000 Odense C
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2017.
kr. 500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36432373.
NAVN:
VOXTREAM A/S.
Adresse: Algade 56, 5500 Middelfart.
Kommune: Middelfart.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Runi Hammer, den 28.11.2014.
Tiltrådte:
Runi Hammer (adm. dir), den 28.11.2014.
CVR-nummer
36432373.
NAVN:
VOXTREAM A/S.
Adresse: Nordbirkvej 4, 5240 Odense NØ.
Kommune: Odense.
Ny adresse: Algade 56, 5500 Middelfart
Ny kommune: Middelfart
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Jesper Bjarne Haugaard, den 18.11.2014.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jesper Flemming Hansen, den 18.11.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Thomas Bruno Pedersen (formand), den 18.11.2014, Troels Kryger Aggerholm, den 18.11.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.11.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.11.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25100867 2JH ApS, Algade 56, 5500 Middelfart, den 07.11.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jesper Bjarne Haugaard (formand), den 07.11.2014, Runi Hammer, den 07.11.2014, Direktør Jesper Flemming Hansen, den 07.11.2014.
Direktion:
Runi Hammer, den 07.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Esbjergvej 20, 6000 Kolding, den 07.11.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
07.11.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019889331Banegårdspladsen 20, 8000 Aarhus C