CVR 36432284Private limited company (ApS)Hjælpeaktiviteter i forbindelse med scenekunst (900200)HellerupFounded 5 Nov 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TERMINALERNE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
96.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
-71.2% on 2019
Result
-90.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
119K
DKK, annual report 2020
TALL GROUP A/SCVR 21737690, 100% of capital and votes, until 11 Mar 2022
Laust Christian Holm Poulsenuntil 11 Mar 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21737690100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2014 to 11 Mar 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2016 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Nov 2016 to Apr 2019 and Nov 2019 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,054 | 514 | 1,177 | 334 | 96 |
| Operating profit | +901 | +348 | +996 | +170 | -54 |
| Result for the year | +575 | +100 | +700 | +90 | -90 |
| Equity | 1,619 | 219 | 920 | 209 | 119 |
| Total assets | 4,223 | 1,840 | 2,724 | 3,125 | 887 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.1% | -51.2% | 128.8% | -71.6% | -71.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,051 | 498 | 1,146 | 320 | 96 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.7% | 96.8% | 97.4% | 95.7% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,992 | 204 | -469 | -1,268 | -121 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.4x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 1,080.4% | 177.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -836 | 887 | -416 | 63 | 80 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 12 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 20 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 30 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 12 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 23 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 11.03.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 35829253 WHY AGENCY ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 35829253 WHY AGENCY ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Tall Consulting ApS, YourHealthTreat ApS, WDVSTUDIO ApS, M.A.S ApS, FutureX ApS, Tech Week ApS, CVR-nummer: 36432284 TERMINALERNE ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Event Space CPH ApS, Venue Space CPH ApS, The Pocket ApS, World Climate Hack ApS, FAT CAMP ApS og CVR-nummer: 34609470 APERIE ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene KOHERADO ApS, ARTWAA ApS, JUNULA ApS, JUNECA ApS, SELECTED BY APERIE ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 35829253 WHY AGENCY ApS, CVR-nummer: 36432284 TERMINALERNE ApS og CVR-nummer: 34609470 APERIE ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2020
Nye binavne: Event Space CPH ApS, Venue Space CPH ApS, The Pocket ApS, World Climate Hack ApS, FAT CAMP ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal., 2500 Valby, den 29.03.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.11.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.11.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21737690 TALL GROUP A/S, Ehlersvej 34, 2900 Hellerup, den 05.11.2014.
Direktion:
Laust Christian Holm Poulsen, den 05.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 05.11.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
05.11.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019888637Ehlersvej 34, 2900 Hellerup