CVR 36413077Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ThistedFounded 23 Oct 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
11,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-78,4% on 2024
Result
-57,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
334,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Justesen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2014
Morten Justesensince 23 Oct 2014
100% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 36413123100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MJ THISTED ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27 | 39 | 46 | 52 | 11 |
| Operating profit | +3 | +27 | +33 | -41 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +87 | +97 | -32 | -137 | -58 |
| Equity | 464 | 561 | 530 | 392 | 335 |
| Total assets | 1.500 | 1.515 | 1.369 | 1.234 | 1.204 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 387% | 17,5% | 12,6% | -78,4% |
| EBITDA | 8 | 39 | 46 | 52 | 11 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30,3% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 617 | 619 | 609 | 632 | 648 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 76,8x | 15,8x | 13,2x | 12,2x | 57,9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0,3%note 2 | 1,8%note 3 | 2,2%note 2 | -3%note 2 | -1,7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1.309note 4 | 3note 4 | 5note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 978 | 881 | 806 | 823 | 860 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019828111Dr. Louise Gade 10, 7700 Thisted