CVR 36403527Public limited company (A/S)Fastnetbaseret telekommunikation (611000)Esbjerg NFounded 21 Jul 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Norlys Erhverv A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
78
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
196.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
+16% on 2020
Result
+12.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
48M
DKK, annual report 2021
Norlys Digital & Tele Holding A/SCVR 33069030, 100% of capital and votes, until 31 Mar 2022
Sune Nabe Frederiksenuntil 31 Mar 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33069030100% of capital and votes21 Jul 2014 to 31 Mar 2022
Norlys Erhverv A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Norlys Erhverv A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2717277615% to under 20% of capital and votes12 Oct 2014 to 8 Jun 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
21 Jul 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Mar 2022, monthly: 78 employees, 77 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 24 | 30 | 32 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 40 | 40 | 48 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 45 | 38 | 40 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 46 | 43 | 45 | 55 | 43 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 40 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 49 | 48 | 51 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 53 | 56 | 57 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 58 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 66 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 72 | 72 | 78 |
| FTE | 4 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 36 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 37 | 39 | 35 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 38 | 41 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 54 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 65 | 65 | 63 | 60 | 66 | 69 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 77 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2022, published 18 May 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 132,023 | 139,280 | 156,599 | 169,438 | 196,582 |
| Operating profit | +8,980 | -17,770 | -571 | +10,215 | +16,040 |
| Result for the year | +7,305 | +170,022 | +221 | +8,445 | +12,516 |
| Equity | 16,777 | 186,799 | 27,020 | 35,465 | 47,981 |
| Total assets | 56,611 | 243,245 | 58,369 | 118,163 | 97,441 |
| Employees (average) | 40 | 38 | 41 | 46 | 61 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 24% | 5.5% | 12.4% | 8.2% | 16% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.8% | -12.8% | -0.4% | 6% | 8.2% |
| EBITDA | 9,085 | -17,644 | -445 | 10,341 | 16,166 |
| EBITDA margin | 6.9% | -12.7% | -0.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 17.7% | -5% | 7.9% | 12.2% | 32.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,215note 1 | -11,228note 1 | -4,001note 1 | -27,643note 1 | -6,334note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 202.7%note 1 | -14.7%note 3 | -0.4%note 3 | 55.3%note 1 | 51.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 1,211note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0% | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0.6%note 4 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -37.6% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25,162note 1 | -177,418note 1 | -23,609note 1 | -40,771note 1 | -47,679note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 23 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 8 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 4 May 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 31.03.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 42405310 STOFA A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 42405310 STOFA A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ANTON PETERSEN A/S, HORSENS, STOFA INVEST A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET HOLDING A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET SLAGELSE A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET SKÆLSKØR A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET SORØ A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET NÆSTVED A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET STUBBEKØBING A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET AARHUS VEST A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET HELSINGØR A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET NØRAGERSMINDE A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET JERSLEV A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET DRAGØR A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET HAVREBJERG A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET FÅBORG A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET LØJT KIRKEBY A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET TYLSTRUP A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET HÅRBY A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET IDESTRUP A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET VÆGGERLØSE A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET KORINTH A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET HARLEV A/S, STOFA KOMMUNIKATIONSNET AALBORG A/S, Trionet A/S og CVR-nummer: 36403527 Norlys Erhverv A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Stofa Erhverv A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 42405310 STOFA A/S og CVR-nummer: 36403527 Norlys Erhverv A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Strøm, den 17.02.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Britta Bendix Ovesen, den 01.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.04.2021
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af direktøren i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2021
Nyt navn: Norlys Erhverv A/S
Nyt binavn: Stofa Erhverv A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Greve, den 06.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Britta Bendix Ovesen, den 06.05.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Bo Jensen, den 09.10.2019, Jan Vorup Nielsen, (formand), den 09.10.2019, Torben Poulsen, den 09.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Duedahl, (formand), den 09.10.2019, Christian Greve, den 09.10.2019, Søren Strøm, den 09.10.2019, Arvid Thorndahl, den 09.10.2019, Henrik Vallø, den 09.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Fruekilde Madsen Bridal, den 15.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Poulsen, den 15.01.2018.
CVR-nummer
36403527.
NAVN:
STOFA ERHVERV A/S.
Adresse: Edison Park 1, 6715 Esbjerg N.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.04.2015
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Andreasen, den 23.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Ole Kastrup Madsen, den 23.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og formanden i forening, af en direktør eller formanden i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
20.11.2014.
Nyt navn:
STOFA ERHVERV A/S.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 21.07.2014. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28869312 SYD ENERGI BREDBÅND A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.07.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 185,00.
Bestyrelse:
Økonomidirektør Jan Vorup Nielsen, (formand), 6710 Esbjerg V, den 21.07.2014, Lars Andreasen, 7120 Vejle Øst, den 21.07.2014, Lars Bo Jensen, 6040 Egtved, den 21.07.2014.
Direktion:
Lars Andreasen, 7120 Vejle Øst, den 21.07.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, postboks 200, 6700 Esbjerg, den 21.07.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
10 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019890526Elholm 1, 6400 Sønderborg
P-number 1022108391Uraniavej 6, 8700 Horsens
P-number 1022948667Langebrogade 1, 1411 København K
P-number 1021443626Fåborgvej 44, 5700 Svendborg
P-number 1025423980Over Bækken 6, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1025462749Birkemose Allé 11, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1019891026Slet Parkvej 5, 8310 Tranbjerg J
P-number 1019796090Edison Park 1, 6715 Esbjerg N
P-number 1024203499Saltumvej 22, 9700 Brønderslev
P-number 1025740552Tietgensvej 4, 8600 Silkeborg