CVR 36077883Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)MunkeboFounded 1 Sep 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LOMAC A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
36
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+24.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
73.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+66% on 2024
Result
+14.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
L. MALLING HOLDING ApSCVR 35042342, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2014
Lars Malling Jensensince 1 Sep 2014
CVR 35042342100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L. MALLING HOLDING ApS, since 14 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 35042342Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LOMAC A/S, since 1 Sep 2014
This company
LOMAC A/S
CVR 36077883
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 36 employees, 23 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 27 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 14 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 33 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 30 | 56 | 74 | 79 | 63 | 55 | 33 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 30 | 26 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 33 | 38 | 50 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 49 | 55 | 49 | 41 | 43 | 44 | 62 | 75 | 74 | 70 | 74 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 82 | 80 | 84 | 75 | 59 | 61 | 62 | 60 | 58 | 61 | 60 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 53 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 34 | 32 | 32 | 28 | 29 | 56 | 67 | 75 | 76 | 44 | 38 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 33 | 32 | 36 |
| FTE | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 18 | 11 | 23 | 20 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 30 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 48 | 65 | 89 | 68 | 34 | 34 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 23 | 15 | 32 | 42 | 25 | 41 | 40 | 25 | 29 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 22 | 18 | 27 | 20 | 41 | 43 | 60 | 41 | 58 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 50 | 42 | 44 | 36 | 81 | 73 | 93 | 76 | 81 | 82 | 71 | 79 | 99 | 80 | 94 | 46 | 70 | 66 | 64 | 79 | 72 | 68 | 62 | 55 | 62 | 68 | 66 | 42 | 44 | 30 | 45 | 37 | 40 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 63 | 77 | 99 | 67 | 39 | 32 | 38 | 38 | 28 | 30 | 33 | 23 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,085 | 30,467 | 48,556 | 44,222 | 73,415 |
| Operating profit | -1,886 | +5,914 | +6,038 | +7,984 | +17,829 |
| Result for the year | -1,389 | +4,445 | +4,731 | +6,166 | +14,089 |
| Equity | 2,111 | 6,557 | 11,288 | 13,453 | 26,589 |
| Total assets | 11,189 | 20,574 | 28,932 | 40,274 | 77,796 |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 36 | 56 | 50 | 42 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -48.7% | 213.8% | 60.7% | -8.9% | 66% |
| EBITDA | -1,684 | 6,142 | 6,372 | 8,490 | 18,822 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -16.7% | 20.2% | 13.1% | 19.2% | 25.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -30.8% | 100% | 55.6% | -10.7% | -16% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -464 | -11,664 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 52.1% | 99.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 80note 2 | 350note 2 | 1,410note 2 | 1,022note 2 | 1,238note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -9,727 | -17,300 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35042199 NSM MARINE & OFFSHORE SERVICE A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2025
Nyt binavn: NSM MARINE & OFFSHORE SERVICE A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.11.2025.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 9.800,06.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 36077883 LOMAC A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 35042199 NSM MARINE & OFFSHORE SERVICE A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 36077883 LOMAC A/S og CVR-nummer: 35042199 NSM MARINE & OFFSHORE SERVICE A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 29.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvet 10, 9700 Brønderslev, den 29.07.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jonna Malling Jensen (formand), den 04.06.2018, Henrik Malling Madsen, den 04.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jonna Malling Jensen, den 04.06.2018, Henrik Malling Madsen (formand), den 04.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Malling Jensen, den 20.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Malling Madsen, den 20.06.2017.
CVR-nummer:
36077883.
NAVN:
LOMAC A/S.
Adresse: Kystvejen 100B, 1. 20., 5330 Munkebo.
Kommune: Kerteminde.
Ny adresse: Kystvejen 100, 5330 Munkebo
Ny kommune: Kerteminde
Vedtægter ændret:
03.09.2014.
Nyt navn:
LOMAC A/S.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35042342 L. MALLING HOLDING ApS, Kystvejen 100B, 1. 20., 5330 Munkebo, den 01.09.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Jonna Malling Jensen (formand), den 01.09.2014, Lars Malling Jensen, den 01.09.2014, Jesper Malling Jensen, den 01.09.2014.
Direktion:
Lars Malling Jensen, den 01.09.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 10, 9700 Brønderslev, den 01.09.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019662604Kystvejen 100, 5330 Munkebo
No other current company drawn.