CVR 30530101Private limited company (ApS)Andre overnatningsfaciliteter (559000)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)KertemindeFounded 8 Oct 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Malling Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.7% on 2024
Result
+74.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
L. MALLING HOLDING ApSCVR 35042342, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2013
Lars Malling Jensensince 26 Feb 2010
CVR 35042342100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L. MALLING HOLDING ApS, since 14 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 35042342Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Malling Ejendomme ApS, since 14 Feb 2013
This company
Malling Ejendomme ApS
CVR 30530101
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Nov 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Nov 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 14 | 14 | 12 | 66 | 74 | 72 | 57 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 39 | 40 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 34 | 71 | 63 | 56 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 77 | 1,079 | 1,397 | 1,799 | 1,903 |
| Operating profit | +47 | +936 | +1,180 | +1,248 | +951 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +430 | +441 | +269 | +75 |
| Equity | 100 | 529 | 970 | 9,239 | 9,314 |
| Total assets | 5,153 | 8,852 | 13,999 | 29,785 | 22,072 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 25.7% | 1,295.4% | 29.7% | 28.8% | 5.8% |
| EBITDA | 76 | 1,076 | 1,397 | 1,799 | 1,903 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 97.9% | 99.8% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92note 1 | 1,578 | 1,481 | 1,620 | 1,164 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | 1.5x | 1.1x | 0.9x | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 65.2%note 2 | 64.3% | 36.9% | 13.7% | 7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,406note 4 | 3,591note 4 | 5,594note 4 | 8,045note 4 | 1,650note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,790note 1 | 7,396 | 12,407 | 12,328 | 11,923 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvet 10, 9700 Brønderslev, den 15.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2022
Nyt navn: Malling Ejendomme ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering i og udlejning af fast ejendom samt hermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2019
Nyt navn: LOMAC Rør og Stål ApS
Ny adresse: Gedskovvej 1, 5300 Kerteminde
Ny adresse: Kystvejen 100, 5330 Munkebo
Ny adresse:
Kystvejen 100B, 1. 20., 5330 Munkebo.
Ny kommune:
Kerteminde.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 10, 9700 Brønderslev, den 23.05.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14795707 GBJ REVISION & ØKONOMISK RÅDGIVNING - REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.04.2011.
Ny adresse:
Skagerraksvej 15, 9700 Brønderslev.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jan Toftegaard Nielsen, den 26.02.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Malling Jensen, den 26.02.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.10.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jan Toftegaard Nielsen, den 08.10.2008.
Direktion:
Jan Toftegaard Nielsen, den 08.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14795707 GBJ REVISION & ØKONOMISK RÅDGIVNING - REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fynsgade 4, 9700 Brønderslev, den 08.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
08.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017641189Kystvejen 100, 5330 Munkebo
P-number 1014789959Gedskovvej 1, 5300 Kerteminde
P-number 1029560117Kølstrupvej 58, 5330 Munkebo